How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jemima Kinney
Jemima Kinney

Partners of 
Jemima Kinney

Jemima Kinney
Bio Details

Full name

Jemima Kinney

Maiden name

Jemima Newcomb

Gender

Female

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1730

Date of death:

1794

Jemima Kinney Siblings

Silas Newcomb

Brother

Peter Newcomb

Brother

Thomas Newcomb

Brother

Elizabeth Barstow

Sister

Jerushe Cleveland

Sister

Samuel Newcomb

Brother

James Newcomb

Brother

Jemima Kinney

Jemima Kinney

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1730

Died

1794

Trivia

Jemima Kinney Family

Jemima Kinney's parents:

Jemima Kinney's father was Hezekiah Newcomb Jemima Kinney's mother was Jerusha Newcomb


Jemima Kinney's siblings:

Jemima Kinney's brother was Silas Newcomb Jemima Kinney's brother was Peter Newcomb Jemima Kinney's brother was Thomas Newcomb Jemima Kinney's sister was Elizabeth Barstow Jemima Kinney's sister was Jerushe Cleveland Jemima Kinney's brother was Samuel Newcomb Jemima Kinney's brother was James Newcomb


Jemima Kinney's nieces and nephews:

Jemima Kinney's nephew was Hezekiah Newcomb Jemima Kinney's niece was Jemima Clark Jemima Kinney's nephew was Joseph Newcomb


Jemima Kinney's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Jemima Kinney's great nephew was Hezekiah Newcomb Jemima Kinney's great niece was Lydia Graves Jemima Kinney's great nephew was William Newcomb Jemima Kinney's great nephew was Dalton Newcomb


Jemima Kinney's grandparents:

Jemima Kinney's grandfather was Thomas Bradford Jemima Kinney's grandmother was Anne Bradford


Jemima Kinney's great grandparents:

Jemima Kinney's great grandfather was William Bradford Jemima Kinney's great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Jemima Kinney's great great grandfather was William Bradford Jemima Kinney's great great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Jemima Kinney's uncles and aunts:

Jemima Kinney's uncle was James Bradford Jemima Kinney's aunt-by-marriage was Susanna Bradford


Jemima Kinney's great uncles and aunts:

Jemima Kinney's great aunt was Mary Bradford Jemima Kinney's great uncle was John Bradford Jemima Kinney's great uncle was William Bradford Jemima Kinney's great aunt was Mercy Steele Jemima Kinney's great aunt was Alice Fitch Jemima Kinney's great aunt was Hannah Ripley Jemima Kinney's great aunt was Melatiah Steele Jemima Kinney's great aunt was Samuel Bradford Jemima Kinney's great aunt was Sarah Baker


Jemima Kinney's cousins:

Jemima Kinney's cousin was Mary Woodward


Jemima Kinney's first cousins once removed:

Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Asa Woodward Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Thomas Steel Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Abiel Webster Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Daniel Steele Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Eliphalet Steele Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Alice Edgerton Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Hannah Webb Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Faith Bingham Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Joshua Ripley II Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Margaret Seabury Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Leah Bradford Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Rachel Tracy Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Hezekiah Ripley Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was David Ripley Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Irene Manning Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Ann Wheat Jemima Kinney's first cousin once removed was Jerusha Brown


Jemima Kinney's second cousins:

Jemima Kinney's second cousin was Jerusha Mills Jemima Kinney's second cousin was Samuel Steele Jemima Kinney's second cousin was Susanna Hosmer Jemima Kinney's second cousin was Mary Abbe Jemima Kinney's second cousin was Phinehas Ripley Jemima Kinney's second cousin was Hannah Ripley Jemima Kinney's second cousin was Nathaniel Ripley Jemima Kinney's second cousin was Elizabeth Alden Jemima Kinney's second cousin was Joshua Ripley Jemima Kinney's second cousin was Ebenezer Ripley Jemima Kinney's second cousin was William Ripley Jemima Kinney's second cousin was John Ripley