How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bathsheba Head
Bathsheba Head

Partners of 
Bathsheba Head

Joseph Head

Married

1 child together

Bathsheba Head
Bio Details

Full name

Bathsheba Head

Maiden name

Bathsheba Palmer

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1718

Deceased

Bathsheba Head

Bathsheba Head

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1718

Deceased

Bathsheba Head Partner(s) Other Children

Bathsheba Head Children

Jonathan Head

born 1738, died 1777, age 39 (approx.)
with Joseph Head

Trivia

Bathsheba Head Family

Bathsheba Head's children:

Bathsheba Head's son was Jonathan Head


Bathsheba Head's current partners:

Bathsheba Head's husband was Joseph Head


Bathsheba Head's grandchildren:

Bathsheba Head's grandson was Orson Head


Bathsheba Head's great grandchildren:

Bathsheba Head's great granddaughter was Mary Welles   Bathsheba Head's great great grandson was Richard Welles   Bathsheba Head's 3x great grandson was Orson Welles


Bathsheba Head's in laws:

Bathsheba Head's father in law was Jonathan Head Bathsheba Head's mother in law was Susanna Head Bathsheba Head's grandfather in law was Daniel Wilcox Bathsheba Head's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Wilcox Bathsheba Head's daughter in law was Ruth Head