How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Barbara Standish
Barbara Standish

Partners of 
Barbara Standish

Myles Standish

Relationship

1 child together

Barbara Standish
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Standish

Maiden name

Barbara Mullins

Gender

Female

Birth place

Surrey, England, UK

Date of death:

6 Oct 1659

Place of death

Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Barbara Standish

Barbara Standish

Died

6 Oct 1659

Barbara Standish Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara Standish Children

Alexander Standish

born 1625, died 1702, age 77 (approx.)
with Myles Standish

Trivia

Barbara Standish Family

Barbara Standish's children:

Barbara Standish's son was Alexander Standish


Barbara Standish's current partners:

Barbara Standish had a relationship with Myles Standish


Barbara Standish's grandchildren:

Barbara Standish's granddaughter was Lorah Sampson Barbara Standish's granddaughter was Lydia Sampson Barbara Standish's grandson was David Standish Barbara Standish's granddaughter was Mercy Samson Barbara Standish's granddaughter was Elizabeth Delano Barbara Standish's granddaughter was Sarah Soule Barbara Standish's grandson was Myles Standish Barbara Standish's grandson was Ebenezer Standish


Barbara Standish's great grandchildren:

Barbara Standish's great grandson was Zachariah Soule Barbara Standish's great granddaughter was Hannah Samson Barbara Standish's great granddaughter was Sarah Soule Barbara Standish's great granddaughter was Deborah Fuller Barbara Standish's great grandson was Benjamin Soule Barbara Standish's great grandson was Ebenezer Soule   Barbara Standish's great great granddaughter was Sarah Tinkham Barbara Standish's great great grandson was Ephraim Soule Barbara Standish's great great granddaughter was Eunice Tinkham   Barbara Standish's 3x great granddaughter was Sarah Churchill Barbara Standish's 3x great grandson was Nathan Tinkham Barbara Standish's 3x great granddaughter was Isaiah Tinkham Barbara Standish's 3x great grandson was Zenas Tinkham   Barbara Standish's 4x great grandson was Zenas Tinkham Barbara Standish's 4x great grandson was Isaiah Tinkham Barbara Standish's 4x great granddaughter was Sarah Brownell Barbara Standish's 4x great grandson was Noah Tinkham Barbara Standish's 4x great granddaughter was Susannah Child Barbara Standish's 4x great grandson was Ellis Tinkham Barbara Standish's 4x great grandson was Daniel Tinkham Barbara Standish's 4x great granddaughter was Celia Snow   Barbara Standish's 5x great grandson was Orlando Child Barbara Standish's 5x great grandson was David Child Barbara Standish's 5x great granddaughter was Alice Leonard   Barbara Standish's 6x great granddaughter was Susan McCord Barbara Standish's 6x great granddaughter was Lucinda Elliott Barbara Standish's 6x great grandson was David Child   Barbara Standish's 7x great grandson was Orin L. McCord Barbara Standish's 7x great grandson was Wilmot J. McCord Barbara Standish's 7x great grandson was Warren C. McCord Barbara Standish's 7x great grandson was Charles McCord Barbara Standish's 7x great grandson was Frank P. McCord   Barbara Standish's 8x great granddaughter was Hazel Van Dyke   Barbara Standish's 9x great grandson is Dick Van Dyke Barbara Standish's 9x great grandson is Jerry Van Dyke   Barbara Standish's 10x great grandson is Chris Van Dyke Barbara Standish's 10x great granddaughter is Barry Van Dyke Barbara Standish's 10x great granddaughter is Carrie McNally Barbara Standish's 10x great granddaughter is Stacy Van Dyke   Barbara Standish's 11x great granddaughter was Jessica Van Dyke Barbara Standish's 11x great grandson is Carey Van Dyke Barbara Standish's 11x great grandson is Shane Van Dyke Barbara Standish's 11x great grandson is Wes Van Dyke Barbara Standish's 11x great granddaughter is Taryn Van Dyke Barbara Standish's 11x great granddaughter is Kristen McNally Barbara Standish's 11x great grandson is Tyler McNally   Barbara Standish's 12x great granddaughter is Ava Van Dyke Barbara Standish's 12x great granddaughter is Gracie Van Dyke Barbara Standish's 12x great granddaughter is Jane Van Dyke


Barbara Standish's in laws:

Barbara Standish's daughter in law was Sarah Standish