How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lydia Sampson
Lydia Sampson

Partners of 
Lydia Sampson

Lydia Sampson
Bio Details

Full name

Lydia Sampson

Maiden name

Lydia Standish

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1662

Deceased

Lydia Sampson Siblings

Lorah Sampson

Sister

David Standish

Brother

Mercy Samson

Sister

Elizabeth Delano

Sister

Sarah Soule

Sister

Myles Standish

Brother

Ebenezer Standish

Brother

Lydia Sampson

Lydia Sampson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1662

Deceased

Trivia

Lydia Sampson Family

Lydia Sampson's parents:

Lydia Sampson's father was Alexander Standish Lydia Sampson's mother was Sarah Standish


Lydia Sampson's siblings:

Lydia Sampson's sister was Lorah Sampson Lydia Sampson's brother was David Standish Lydia Sampson's sister was Mercy Samson Lydia Sampson's sister was Elizabeth Delano Lydia Sampson's sister was Sarah Soule Lydia Sampson's brother was Myles Standish Lydia Sampson's brother was Ebenezer Standish


Lydia Sampson's nieces and nephews:

Lydia Sampson's nephew was Zachariah Soule Lydia Sampson's niece was Hannah Samson Lydia Sampson's niece was Sarah Soule Lydia Sampson's niece was Deborah Fuller Lydia Sampson's nephew was Benjamin Soule Lydia Sampson's nephew was Ebenezer Soule


Lydia Sampson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lydia Sampson's great niece was Sarah Tinkham Lydia Sampson's great nephew was Ephraim Soule Lydia Sampson's great niece was Eunice Tinkham


Lydia Sampson's grandparents:

Lydia Sampson's grandfather was John Alden Lydia Sampson's grandmother was Priscilla Alden Lydia Sampson's grandfather was Myles Standish Lydia Sampson's grandmother was Barbara Standish


Lydia Sampson's great grandparents:

Lydia Sampson's great grandfather was William Mullins Lydia Sampson's great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Lydia Sampson's step-grandparents:

Lydia Sampson's step-grandmother was Rose Standish


Lydia Sampson's uncles and aunts:

Lydia Sampson's aunt was Priscilla Alden Lydia Sampson's uncle was Jonathan Alden Lydia Sampson's aunt was Elisabeth Pabodie Lydia Sampson's uncle-by-marriage was William Pabodie Lydia Sampson's uncle was John Alden Jr. Lydia Sampson's uncle was Joseph Alden Lydia Sampson's aunt was Ruth Bass Lydia Sampson's uncle-by-marriage was John Bass Lydia Sampson's aunt was Mary Alden Lydia Sampson's uncle was David Alden Lydia Sampson's aunt was Rebecca Delano


Lydia Sampson's great uncles and aunts:

Lydia Sampson's great uncle was Joseph Mullins Lydia Sampson's great uncle was William Mullins Lydia Sampson's great aunt was Sarah Blunden


Lydia Sampson's cousins:

Lydia Sampson's cousin was John Pabodie Lydia Sampson's cousin was Elizabeth Rogers Lydia Sampson's cousin was Mary Southworth Lydia Sampson's cousin was Mercy Simmons Lydia Sampson's cousin was Martha Fobes Lydia Sampson's cousin was Priscilla Pabodie Lydia Sampson's cousin was Priscilla Wiswall Lydia Sampson's cousin was Sarah Coe Lydia Sampson's cousin was Ruth Bartlett Lydia Sampson's cousin was Rebekah Southworth Lydia Sampson's cousin was Hannah Churchill Lydia Sampson's cousin was William Pabodie Lydia Sampson's cousin was Lydia Grinnell Lydia Sampson's cousin was Hannah Adams


Lydia Sampson's first cousins once removed:

Lydia Sampson's first cousin once removed was Constant Little Lydia Sampson's first cousin once removed was Sarah Tompkins Lydia Sampson's first cousin once removed was Samuel Coe Lydia Sampson's first cousin once removed was Hannah Coe Lydia Sampson's first cousin once removed was John Coe Lydia Sampson's first cousin once removed was Joseph Coe Lydia Sampson's first cousin once removed was Joseph Adams Lydia Sampson's first cousin once removed was Deacon John Adams Lydia Sampson's first cousin once removed was Samuel Adams Lydia Sampson's first cousin once removed was Ruth Webb Lydia Sampson's first cousin once removed was Ebenezer G Adams