How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susan McCord
Susan McCord

Partners of 
Susan McCord

Ninian McCord

Married

5 children together

Susan McCord
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Elizabeth McCord

Maiden name

Susan Elizabeth Child

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1842

Date of death:

1930

Susan McCord Siblings

Lucinda Elliott

Sister

David Child

Brother

Susan McCord

Susan Elizabeth McCord

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1842

Died

1930

Susan McCord Partner(s) Other Children

Susan McCord Children

Orin L. McCord

born 1863, died 1935, age 72 (approx.)
with Ninian McCord

Wilmot J. McCord

born 1865, died 1938, age 73 (approx.)
with Ninian McCord

Warren C. McCord

born 1868, died 1956, age 88 (approx.)
with Ninian McCord

Charles McCord

born 1871, died 1937, age 66
with Ninian McCord

Frank P. McCord

born 1879, died 1969, age 90 (approx.)
with Ninian McCord

Trivia

Susan McCord Family

Susan McCord's parents:

Susan McCord's father was David Child Susan McCord's mother was Margaret Child


Susan McCord's children:

Susan McCord's son was Orin L. McCord Susan McCord's son was Wilmot J. McCord Susan McCord's son was Warren C. McCord Susan McCord's son was Charles McCord Susan McCord's son was Frank P. McCord


Susan McCord's current partners:

Susan McCord's husband was Ninian McCord


Susan McCord's siblings:

Susan McCord's sister was Lucinda Elliott Susan McCord's brother was David Child


Susan McCord's grandparents:

Susan McCord's grandfather was David Child Susan McCord's grandmother was Susannah Child


Susan McCord's great grandparents:

Susan McCord's great grandfather was Susanna Tinkham Susan McCord's great grandmother was Isaiah Tinkham   Susan McCord's great great grandfather was Nathan Tinkham Susan McCord's great great grandmother was Sarah Tinkham   Susan McCord's 3x great grandfather was Zachariah Soule Susan McCord's 3x great grandmother was Mary Soule Susan McCord's 3x great grandfather was Isaac Tinkham Susan McCord's 3x great grandmother was Abijah Tinkham   Susan McCord's 4x great grandfather was Benjamin Soule Susan McCord's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Soule Susan McCord's 4x great grandfather was Ephraim Tinkham Susan McCord's 4x great grandmother was Esther Tinkham   Susan McCord's 5x great grandfather was Alexander Standish Susan McCord's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Standish Susan McCord's 5x great grandfather was John Soule Susan McCord's 5x great grandmother was Rebecca Soule Susan McCord's 5x great grandfather was Richard Wright Susan McCord's 5x great grandmother was Hester Wright Susan McCord's 5x great grandfather was Ephraim Tinkham Susan McCord's 5x great grandmother was Mary Tinkham   Susan McCord's 6x great grandfather was John Alden Susan McCord's 6x great grandmother was Priscilla Alden Susan McCord's 6x great grandfather was Myles Standish Susan McCord's 6x great grandfather was George Soule Susan McCord's 6x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Susan McCord's 6x great grandfather was Peter Browne Susan McCord's 6x great grandmother was Barbara Standish Susan McCord's 6x great grandmother was Mary Soule Susan McCord's 6x great grandmother was Hester Cooke Susan McCord's 6x great grandmother was Martha Browne   Susan McCord's 7x great grandfather was William Mullins Susan McCord's 7x great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Susan McCord's grandchildren:

Susan McCord's granddaughter was Hazel Van Dyke


Susan McCord's great grandchildren:

Susan McCord's great grandson is Dick Van Dyke Susan McCord's great grandson is Jerry Van Dyke   Susan McCord's great great grandson is Chris Van Dyke Susan McCord's great great granddaughter is Barry Van Dyke Susan McCord's great great granddaughter is Carrie McNally Susan McCord's great great granddaughter is Stacy Van Dyke   Susan McCord's 3x great granddaughter was Jessica Van Dyke Susan McCord's 3x great grandson is Carey Van Dyke Susan McCord's 3x great grandson is Shane Van Dyke Susan McCord's 3x great grandson is Wes Van Dyke Susan McCord's 3x great granddaughter is Taryn Van Dyke Susan McCord's 3x great granddaughter is Kristen McNally Susan McCord's 3x great grandson is Tyler McNally   Susan McCord's 4x great granddaughter is Ava Van Dyke Susan McCord's 4x great granddaughter is Gracie Van Dyke Susan McCord's 4x great granddaughter is Jane Van Dyke


Susan McCord's uncles and aunts:

Susan McCord's uncle was Orlando Child Susan McCord's aunt was Alice Leonard


Susan McCord's great uncles and aunts:

Susan McCord's great uncle was Zenas Tinkham Susan McCord's great uncle was Isaiah Tinkham Susan McCord's great aunt was Sarah Brownell Susan McCord's great uncle was Noah Tinkham Susan McCord's great uncle was Ellis Tinkham Susan McCord's great uncle was Daniel Tinkham Susan McCord's great aunt was Celia Snow


Susan McCord's in laws:

Susan McCord's daughter in law was Adeline McCord