How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Margaret Child
Partner of 
Margaret Child

Margaret Child

Margaret Longwell Child

Died

1884

Margaret Child
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Longwell Child

Maiden name

Margaret Longwell Dysart

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1884

Partners of 
Margaret Child

David Child

Married

3 children together

26 Nov 1839

Margaret Child Children

Susan McCord

born 1842, died 1930, age 88 (approx.)
with David Child

Lucinda Elliott

born 1846, died 1935, age 89 (approx.)
with David Child

David Child

born 1848, died 1849, age 1 (approx.)
with David Child

Margaret Child Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Margaret Child Family

Margaret Child's children:

Margaret Child's daughter was Susan McCord Margaret Child's daughter was Lucinda Elliott Margaret Child's son was David Child


Margaret Child's current partners:

Margaret Child's husband was David Child


Margaret Child's grandchildren:

Margaret Child's grandson was Orin L. McCord Margaret Child's grandson was Wilmot J. McCord Margaret Child's grandson was Warren C. McCord Margaret Child's grandson was Charles McCord Margaret Child's grandson was Frank P. McCord


Margaret Child's great grandchildren:

Margaret Child's great granddaughter was Hazel Van Dyke   Margaret Child's great great grandson is Dick Van Dyke Margaret Child's great great grandson is Jerry Van Dyke   Margaret Child's 3x great grandson is Chris Van Dyke Margaret Child's 3x great granddaughter is Barry Van Dyke Margaret Child's 3x great granddaughter is Carrie McNally Margaret Child's 3x great granddaughter is Stacy Van Dyke   Margaret Child's 4x great granddaughter was Jessica Van Dyke Margaret Child's 4x great grandson is Carey Van Dyke Margaret Child's 4x great grandson is Shane Van Dyke Margaret Child's 4x great grandson is Wes Van Dyke Margaret Child's 4x great granddaughter is Taryn Van Dyke Margaret Child's 4x great granddaughter is Kristen McNally Margaret Child's 4x great grandson is Tyler McNally   Margaret Child's 5x great granddaughter is Ava Van Dyke Margaret Child's 5x great granddaughter is Gracie Van Dyke Margaret Child's 5x great granddaughter is Jane Van Dyke


Margaret Child's in laws:

Margaret Child's father in law was David Child Margaret Child's mother in law was Susannah Child Margaret Child's grandfather in law was Susanna Tinkham Margaret Child's grandmother in law was Isaiah Tinkham Margaret Child's brother in law was Orlando Child Margaret Child's sister in law was Alice Leonard Margaret Child's husband David Child's uncle in law was Zenas Tinkham Margaret Child's husband David Child's uncle in law was Isaiah Tinkham Margaret Child's husband David Child's aunt in law was Sarah Brownell Margaret Child's husband David Child's uncle in law was Noah Tinkham Margaret Child's husband David Child's uncle in law was Ellis Tinkham Margaret Child's husband David Child's uncle in law was Daniel Tinkham Margaret Child's husband David Child's aunt in law was Celia Snow Margaret Child's son in law was Ninian McCord