How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Leonard
Alice Leonard

Partners of 
Alice Leonard

Alice Leonard
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Susan Leonard

Maiden name

Alice Susan Child

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1822

Date of death:

1914

Alice Leonard Siblings

Orlando Child

Brother

David Child

Brother

Alice Leonard

Alice Susan Leonard

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1822

Died

1914

Trivia

Alice Leonard Family

Alice Leonard's parents:

Alice Leonard's father was David Child Alice Leonard's mother was Susannah Child


Alice Leonard's siblings:

Alice Leonard's brother was Orlando Child Alice Leonard's brother was David Child


Alice Leonard's nieces and nephews:

Alice Leonard's niece was Susan McCord Alice Leonard's niece was Lucinda Elliott Alice Leonard's nephew was David Child


Alice Leonard's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Alice Leonard's great nephew was Orin L. McCord Alice Leonard's great nephew was Wilmot J. McCord Alice Leonard's great nephew was Warren C. McCord Alice Leonard's great nephew was Charles McCord Alice Leonard's great nephew was Frank P. McCord


Alice Leonard's grandparents:

Alice Leonard's grandfather was Susanna Tinkham Alice Leonard's grandmother was Isaiah Tinkham


Alice Leonard's great grandparents:

Alice Leonard's great grandfather was Nathan Tinkham Alice Leonard's great grandmother was Sarah Tinkham   Alice Leonard's great great grandfather was Zachariah Soule Alice Leonard's great great grandmother was Mary Soule Alice Leonard's great great grandfather was Isaac Tinkham Alice Leonard's great great grandmother was Abijah Tinkham   Alice Leonard's 3x great grandfather was Benjamin Soule Alice Leonard's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Soule Alice Leonard's 3x great grandfather was Ephraim Tinkham Alice Leonard's 3x great grandmother was Esther Tinkham   Alice Leonard's 4x great grandfather was Alexander Standish Alice Leonard's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Standish Alice Leonard's 4x great grandfather was John Soule Alice Leonard's 4x great grandmother was Rebecca Soule Alice Leonard's 4x great grandfather was Richard Wright Alice Leonard's 4x great grandmother was Hester Wright Alice Leonard's 4x great grandfather was Ephraim Tinkham Alice Leonard's 4x great grandmother was Mary Tinkham   Alice Leonard's 5x great grandfather was John Alden Alice Leonard's 5x great grandmother was Priscilla Alden Alice Leonard's 5x great grandfather was Myles Standish Alice Leonard's 5x great grandfather was George Soule Alice Leonard's 5x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Alice Leonard's 5x great grandfather was Peter Browne Alice Leonard's 5x great grandmother was Barbara Standish Alice Leonard's 5x great grandmother was Mary Soule Alice Leonard's 5x great grandmother was Hester Cooke Alice Leonard's 5x great grandmother was Martha Browne   Alice Leonard's 6x great grandfather was William Mullins Alice Leonard's 6x great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Alice Leonard's uncles and aunts:

Alice Leonard's uncle was Zenas Tinkham Alice Leonard's uncle was Isaiah Tinkham Alice Leonard's aunt was Sarah Brownell Alice Leonard's uncle was Noah Tinkham Alice Leonard's uncle was Ellis Tinkham Alice Leonard's uncle was Daniel Tinkham Alice Leonard's aunt was Celia Snow


Alice Leonard's great uncles and aunts:

Alice Leonard's great aunt was Sarah Churchill Alice Leonard's great uncle was Nathan Tinkham Alice Leonard's great uncle was Zenas Tinkham