How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Hamilton
Louisa Hamilton

Partners of 
Louisa Hamilton

James Hamilton

Married

1 child together

25 Oct 1832

Louisa Hamilton Bio Details

Full name

Lady Louisa Jane Hamilton

Maiden name

Louisa Jane Russell

Also known as

Marchioness Of Abercorn

Duchess Of Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

8 Jul 1812

Birth place

Pulborough, Sussex, UK

Date of death:

31 Mar 1905

Place of death

Pulborough, Sussex, UK

Louisa Hamilton

Lady Louisa Jane Hamilton

Age

92

Born

8 Jul 1812

Died

31 Mar 1905

Louisa Hamilton Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Hamilton Children

Albertha Spencer-Churchill

born 1847, died 1932, age 84
with James Hamilton

Louisa Hamilton Family

Louisa Hamilton's children:

Louisa Hamilton's daughter was Albertha Spencer-Churchill


Louisa Hamilton's current partners:

Louisa Hamilton's husband was James Hamilton


Louisa Hamilton's grandchildren:

Louisa Hamilton's granddaughter was Frances Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's grandson was Charles Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's granddaughter was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's granddaughter was Norah Spencer-Churchill


Louisa Hamilton's great grandchildren:

Louisa Hamilton's great grandson was 10th Duke Of Marlborough Louisa Hamilton's great grandson was Ivor Spencer-Churchill   Louisa Hamilton's great great granddaughter was Lady Sarah Roubanis Louisa Hamilton's great great granddaughter was Caroline Waterhouse Louisa Hamilton's great great grandson was 11th Duke Of Marlborough Louisa Hamilton's great great granddaughter is Rosemary Muir Louisa Hamilton's great great grandson is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's great great grandson is Robert Spencer-Churchill   Louisa Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Serena Balfour Louisa Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Consuelo Judson Louisa Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Alexandra Birch Louisa Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Jacqueline Williams Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Michael Waterhouse Louisa Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Beckett Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson is David Waterhouse Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson was John Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Charles Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Henrietta Gelber Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson was Richard Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Edward Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Alexander Muir Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Simon Muir Louisa Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Haynes Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Rupert Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Dominic Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Alexander Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson is John Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Ivor Spencer-Churchill   Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Morgan Alexander McConnell Louisa Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Lucinda Mary McConnell Louisa Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Consuelo Lily Balfour Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Alastair Balfour Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Judson Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Ian Judson Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Robin Waterhouse Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Marcus Waterhouse Louisa Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Willa Beckett Louisa Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Molly Beckett Louisa Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Catherine Beckett Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Walter Beckett Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is George Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Araminta Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Caspar Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is David Gelber Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Maximilian Gelber Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Robin Muir Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Thomas Muir Louisa Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Martha Melissa Spencer-Churchill Louisa Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Ivor Spencer-Churchill


Louisa Hamilton's former in laws:

Louisa Hamilton's former son in law was George Spencer-Churchill