How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susannah Child
Susannah Child

Partners of 
Susannah Child

David Child

Married

3 children together

30 Jun 1808

Susannah Child
Bio Details

Full name

Susannah Child

Maiden name

Susannah Tinkham

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 20 May 1791

Birth place

Pomfret, Windsor County, Vermont, USA

Date of death:

27 Jun 1870

Place of death

Vermont, USA

Susannah Child Siblings

Zenas Tinkham

Brother

Isaiah Tinkham

Brother

Sarah Brownell

Sister

Noah Tinkham

Brother

Ellis Tinkham

Brother

Daniel Tinkham

Brother

Celia Snow

Sister

Susannah Child

Susannah Child

Age

79

Born

Friday 20 May 1791

Died

27 Jun 1870

Susannah Child Partner(s) Other Children

Susannah Child Children

Orlando Child

born 1812, died 1896, age 84 (approx.)
with David Child

David Child

born 1818, died 1871, age 52
with David Child

Alice Leonard

born 1822, died 1914, age 92 (approx.)
with David Child

Trivia

Susannah Child Family

Susannah Child's parents:

Susannah Child's father was Susanna Tinkham Susannah Child's mother was Isaiah Tinkham


Susannah Child's children:

Susannah Child's son was Orlando Child Susannah Child's son was David Child Susannah Child's daughter was Alice Leonard


Susannah Child's current partners:

Susannah Child's husband was David Child


Susannah Child's siblings:

Susannah Child's brother was Zenas Tinkham Susannah Child's brother was Isaiah Tinkham Susannah Child's sister was Sarah Brownell Susannah Child's brother was Noah Tinkham Susannah Child's brother was Ellis Tinkham Susannah Child's brother was Daniel Tinkham Susannah Child's sister was Celia Snow


Susannah Child's grandparents:

Susannah Child's grandfather was Nathan Tinkham Susannah Child's grandmother was Sarah Tinkham


Susannah Child's great grandparents:

Susannah Child's great grandfather was Zachariah Soule Susannah Child's great grandmother was Mary Soule Susannah Child's great grandfather was Isaac Tinkham Susannah Child's great grandmother was Abijah Tinkham   Susannah Child's great great grandfather was Benjamin Soule Susannah Child's great great grandmother was Sarah Soule Susannah Child's great great grandfather was Ephraim Tinkham Susannah Child's great great grandmother was Esther Tinkham   Susannah Child's 3x great grandfather was Alexander Standish Susannah Child's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Standish Susannah Child's 3x great grandfather was John Soule Susannah Child's 3x great grandmother was Rebecca Soule Susannah Child's 3x great grandfather was Richard Wright Susannah Child's 3x great grandmother was Hester Wright Susannah Child's 3x great grandfather was Ephraim Tinkham Susannah Child's 3x great grandmother was Mary Tinkham   Susannah Child's 4x great grandfather was John Alden Susannah Child's 4x great grandmother was Priscilla Alden Susannah Child's 4x great grandfather was Myles Standish Susannah Child's 4x great grandfather was George Soule Susannah Child's 4x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Susannah Child's 4x great grandfather was Peter Browne Susannah Child's 4x great grandmother was Barbara Standish Susannah Child's 4x great grandmother was Mary Soule Susannah Child's 4x great grandmother was Hester Cooke Susannah Child's 4x great grandmother was Martha Browne   Susannah Child's 5x great grandfather was William Mullins Susannah Child's 5x great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Susannah Child's grandchildren:

Susannah Child's granddaughter was Susan McCord Susannah Child's granddaughter was Lucinda Elliott Susannah Child's grandson was David Child


Susannah Child's great grandchildren:

Susannah Child's great grandson was Orin L. McCord Susannah Child's great grandson was Wilmot J. McCord Susannah Child's great grandson was Warren C. McCord Susannah Child's great grandson was Charles McCord Susannah Child's great grandson was Frank P. McCord   Susannah Child's great great granddaughter was Hazel Van Dyke   Susannah Child's 3x great grandson is Dick Van Dyke Susannah Child's 3x great grandson is Jerry Van Dyke   Susannah Child's 4x great grandson is Chris Van Dyke Susannah Child's 4x great granddaughter is Barry Van Dyke Susannah Child's 4x great granddaughter is Carrie McNally Susannah Child's 4x great granddaughter is Stacy Van Dyke   Susannah Child's 5x great granddaughter was Jessica Van Dyke Susannah Child's 5x great grandson is Carey Van Dyke Susannah Child's 5x great grandson is Shane Van Dyke Susannah Child's 5x great grandson is Wes Van Dyke Susannah Child's 5x great granddaughter is Taryn Van Dyke Susannah Child's 5x great granddaughter is Kristen McNally Susannah Child's 5x great grandson is Tyler McNally   Susannah Child's 6x great granddaughter is Ava Van Dyke Susannah Child's 6x great granddaughter is Gracie Van Dyke Susannah Child's 6x great granddaughter is Jane Van Dyke


Susannah Child's uncles and aunts:

Susannah Child's aunt was Sarah Churchill Susannah Child's uncle was Nathan Tinkham Susannah Child's uncle was Zenas Tinkham


Susannah Child's great uncles and aunts:

Susannah Child's great uncle was Isaac Tinkham Susannah Child's great uncle was Noah Tinkham Susannah Child's great aunt was Abijah Cobb Susannah Child's great uncle was Moses Tinkham Susannah Child's great uncle was Ephraim Soule Susannah Child's great aunt was Eunice Tinkham


Susannah Child's in laws:

Susannah Child's son in law was Margaret Child