How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James Hamilton
Partner of 
James Hamilton

James Hamilton

James Hamilton

Age

74

Born

Monday 21 Jan 1811

Died

31 Oct 1885

James Hamilton
Bio Details

Full name

James Hamilton

Also known as

Duke Of Abercorn, 1st

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Monday 21 Jan 1811

Date of death:

31 Oct 1885

Partners of 
James Hamilton

Louisa Hamilton

Married

1 child together

25 Oct 1832

James Hamilton Children

Albertha Spencer-Churchill

born 1847, died 1932, age 84
with Louisa Hamilton

James Hamilton Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

James Hamilton Family

James Hamilton's children:

James Hamilton's daughter was Albertha Spencer-Churchill


James Hamilton's current partners:

James Hamilton's wife was Louisa Hamilton


James Hamilton's grandchildren:

James Hamilton's granddaughter was Frances Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's grandson was Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough James Hamilton's granddaughter was Lillian Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's granddaughter was Norah Spencer-Churchill


James Hamilton's great grandchildren:

James Hamilton's great grandson was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough James Hamilton's great grandson was Ivor Spencer-Churchill   James Hamilton's great great granddaughter was Lady Sarah Roubanis James Hamilton's great great granddaughter was Caroline Waterhouse James Hamilton's great great grandson was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough James Hamilton's great great granddaughter is Rosemary Muir James Hamilton's great great grandson is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's great great grandson is Robert Spencer-Churchill   James Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Serena Balfour James Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Consuelo Judson James Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Alexandra Birch James Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Jacqueline Williams James Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Michael Waterhouse James Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Beckett James Hamilton's 3x great grandson is David Waterhouse James Hamilton's 3x great grandson was John Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough James Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Henrietta Gelber James Hamilton's 3x great grandson was Richard Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Edward Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Alexandra Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Alexander Muir James Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Simon Muir James Hamilton's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Haynes James Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Rupert Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Dominic Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Alexander Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's 3x great grandson is John Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's 3x great grandson is Ivor Spencer-Churchill   James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Morgan Alexander McConnell James Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Lucinda Mary McConnell James Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Consuelo Lily Balfour James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Alastair Balfour James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Judson James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Ian Judson James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Robin Waterhouse James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Marcus Waterhouse James Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Willa Beckett James Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Molly Beckett James Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Catherine Beckett James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Walter Beckett James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is George Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Araminta Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Caspar Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is David Gelber James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Maximilian Gelber James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Robin Muir James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Thomas Muir James Hamilton's 4x great granddaughter is Martha Melissa Spencer-Churchill James Hamilton's 4x great grandson is Ivor Spencer-Churchill


James Hamilton's former in laws:

James Hamilton's former son in law was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough