How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Lillian Spencer-Churchill
Lillian Spencer-Churchill

Partners of 
Lillian Spencer-Churchill

George Spencer-Churchill

Married

29 Nov 1888

Lillian Spencer-Churchill Bio Details

Full name

Lillian Warren Spencer-Churchill

Maiden name

Lillian Warren Price

Gender

Female

Date of death:

11 Jan 1909

Lillian Spencer-Churchill

Lillian Warren Spencer-Churchill

Died

11 Jan 1909

Lillian Spencer-Churchill Partner(s) Other Children

Lillian Spencer-Churchill Children

Frances Spencer-Churchill

born 1870, died 1954, age 84
step-child with George Spencer-Churchill

Charles Spencer-Churchill

born 1871, died 1934, age 62
step-child with George Spencer-Churchill

Lillian Spencer-Churchill

born 1873, died 1951, age 77
step-child with George Spencer-Churchill

Norah Spencer-Churchill

born 1875, died 1946, age 70
step-child with George Spencer-Churchill

Lillian Spencer-Churchill Family

Lillian Spencer-Churchill's children:

Lillian Spencer-Churchill's step-daughter was Frances Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's step-son was Charles Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's step-daughter was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's step-daughter was Norah Spencer-Churchill


Lillian Spencer-Churchill's current partners:

Lillian Spencer-Churchill's husband was George Spencer-Churchill


Lillian Spencer-Churchill's in laws:

Lillian Spencer-Churchill's brother in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's sister in law-by-marriage was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's father in law was John Winston Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's mother in law was Frances Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's step-mother in law was Catherine Stewart Lillian Spencer-Churchill's grandfather in law was George Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's grandmother in law was Jane Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's grandfather in law was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry Lillian Spencer-Churchill's grandmother in law was Frances Vane, Marchioness of Londonderry Lillian Spencer-Churchill's brother in law was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's sister in law was Cornelia Guest Lillian Spencer-Churchill's brother in law-by-marriage was Ivor Guest Lillian Spencer-Churchill's sister in law was Rosamond Fellowes Lillian Spencer-Churchill's brother in law-by-marriage was William Fellowes Lillian Spencer-Churchill's sister in law was Fanny Marjoribanks Lillian Spencer-Churchill's brother in law-by-marriage was Edward Marjoribanks Lillian Spencer-Churchill's sister in law was Anne Innes-Ker Lillian Spencer-Churchill's brother in law-by-marriage was James Innes-Ker Lillian Spencer-Churchill's brother in law was Charles Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's brother in law was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's sister in law was Georgiana Curzon Lillian Spencer-Churchill's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Curzon Lillian Spencer-Churchill's sister in law was Sarah Wilson Lillian Spencer-Churchill's brother in law-by-marriage was Gordon Wilson Lillian Spencer-Churchill's husband George Spencer-Churchill's aunt in law was Louisa Spencer-Churchall Lillian Spencer-Churchill's husband George Spencer-Churchill's uncle in law was Alfred Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's husband George Spencer-Churchill's uncle in law was Alan Spencer-Churchill Lillian Spencer-Churchill's husband George Spencer-Churchill's uncle in law was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Lillian Spencer-Churchill's husband George Spencer-Churchill's uncle in law was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Lillian Spencer-Churchill's husband George Spencer-Churchill's aunt in law was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Lillian Spencer-Churchill's husband George Spencer-Churchill's uncle in law was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Lillian Spencer-Churchill's husband George Spencer-Churchill's aunt in law was Adelaide Law Lillian Spencer-Churchill's husband George Spencer-Churchill's uncle in law was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest