How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Abijah Cobb
Abijah Cobb

Partners of 
Abijah Cobb

Abijah Cobb
Bio Details

Full name

Abijah Cobb

Maiden name

Abijah Tinkham

Gender

Female

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1727

Date of death:

1776

Abijah Cobb Siblings

Isaac Tinkham

Brother

Noah Tinkham

Brother

Nathan Tinkham

Brother

Moses Tinkham

Brother

Abijah Cobb

Abijah Cobb

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1727

Died

1776

Trivia

Abijah Cobb Family

Abijah Cobb's parents:

Abijah Cobb's father was Isaac Tinkham Abijah Cobb's mother was Abijah Tinkham


Abijah Cobb's siblings:

Abijah Cobb's brother was Isaac Tinkham Abijah Cobb's brother was Noah Tinkham Abijah Cobb's brother was Nathan Tinkham Abijah Cobb's brother was Moses Tinkham


Abijah Cobb's nieces and nephews:

Abijah Cobb's niece was Sarah Churchill Abijah Cobb's nephew was Nathan Tinkham Abijah Cobb's niece was Isaiah Tinkham Abijah Cobb's nephew was Zenas Tinkham


Abijah Cobb's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Abijah Cobb's great nephew was Zenas Tinkham Abijah Cobb's great nephew was Isaiah Tinkham Abijah Cobb's great niece was Sarah Brownell Abijah Cobb's great nephew was Noah Tinkham Abijah Cobb's great niece was Susannah Child Abijah Cobb's great nephew was Ellis Tinkham Abijah Cobb's great nephew was Daniel Tinkham Abijah Cobb's great niece was Celia Snow


Abijah Cobb's grandparents:

Abijah Cobb's grandfather was Ephraim Tinkham Abijah Cobb's grandmother was Esther Tinkham


Abijah Cobb's great grandparents:

Abijah Cobb's great grandfather was Richard Wright Abijah Cobb's great grandmother was Hester Wright Abijah Cobb's great grandfather was Ephraim Tinkham Abijah Cobb's great grandmother was Mary Tinkham   Abijah Cobb's great great grandfather was Francis Cooke Abijah Cobb's great great grandfather was Peter Browne Abijah Cobb's great great grandmother was Hester Cooke Abijah Cobb's great great grandmother was Martha Browne


Abijah Cobb's uncles and aunts:

Abijah Cobb's aunt was Martha Soule Abijah Cobb's uncle was John Tinkham Abijah Cobb's uncle was Ephraim Tinkham Abijah Cobb's aunt was Mary Wood


Abijah Cobb's great uncles and aunts:

Abijah Cobb's great uncle was Ebenezer Tinkham Abijah Cobb's great uncle was Peter Tinkham Abijah Cobb's great uncle was Helkiah Tinkham Abijah Cobb's great aunt was Mary Tomson Abijah Cobb's great uncle was Isaac Tinkham Abijah Cobb's great uncle was Adam Wright Abijah Cobb's great uncle was Isaac Wright Abijah Cobb's great uncle was John Wright Abijah Cobb's great aunt was Mary Price Abijah Cobb's great uncle was Samuel Wright


Abijah Cobb's first cousins once removed:

Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was Mary Tomson Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was John Tomson III Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was Ephraim Tomson Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was Shubael Tomson Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was Thomas Tomson Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was Martha Tomson Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was Sarah Tomson Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was Peter Tomson Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was Isaac Tomson Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was Ebenezer Tomson Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was Francis Tomson Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was Jacob Tomson Abijah Cobb's first cousin once removed was Sarah Fuller


Abijah Cobb's second cousins:

Abijah Cobb's second cousin was Isaac Tomson Abijah Cobb's second cousin was Shubael Tomson Abijah Cobb's second cousin was John Tomson Abijah Cobb's second cousin was Archippus Fuller