How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Wilson
Sarah Wilson

Partners of 
Sarah Wilson

Gordon Wilson

Married

21 Nov 1891

Sarah Wilson Bio Details

Full name

Lady Sarah Isabella Augusta Wilson

Maiden name

Sarah Isabella Augusta Spencer-Churchill

Also known as

Dame of Grace, Order of St. John of Jerusalem

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1871 (ca.)

Date of death:

22 Oct 1929

Sarah Wilson Siblings

George Spencer-Churchill

Brother

Frederick Spencer-Churchill

Brother

Cornelia Guest

Sister

Randolph Spencer-Churchill

Brother

Rosamond Fellowes

Sister

Fanny Marjoribanks

Sister

Anne Innes-Ker

Sister

Charles Spencer-Churchill

Brother

Augustus Spencer-Churchill

Brother

Georgiana Curzon

Sister

Sarah Wilson

Lady Sarah Isabella Augusta Wilson

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1871 (ca.)

Died

22 Oct 1929

Sarah Wilson Family

Sarah Wilson's parents:

Sarah Wilson's father was John Winston Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's mother was Frances Spencer-Churchill


Sarah Wilson's current partners:

Sarah Wilson's husband was Gordon Wilson


Sarah Wilson's siblings:

Sarah Wilson's brother was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's brother was George Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's brother was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's sister was Cornelia Guest Sarah Wilson's sister was Rosamond Fellowes Sarah Wilson's sister was Fanny Marjoribanks Sarah Wilson's sister was Anne Innes-Ker Sarah Wilson's brother was Charles Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's brother was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's sister was Georgiana Curzon


Sarah Wilson's nieces and nephews:

Sarah Wilson's nephew was Sir Winston Churchill Sarah Wilson's nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's niece was Frances Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's niece was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's niece was Norah Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's nephew was Frederick Guest Sarah Wilson's nephew was Hon. Reginald Ailwyn Fellowes Sarah Wilson's nephew was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe


Sarah Wilson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sarah Wilson's great nephew was Randolph Churchill Sarah Wilson's great nephew was 10th Duke Of Marlborough Sarah Wilson's great nephew was Ivor Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's great nephew was Winston Churchill Guest Sarah Wilson's great niece was Diana Churchill Sarah Wilson's great niece was Sarah Touchet-Jesson Sarah Wilson's great niece was Marigold Churchill Sarah Wilson's great niece was Mary Soames Sarah Wilson's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's great nephew was Henry Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's great niece is Clarissa Eden Sarah Wilson's great niece is Rosamond Daisy Fellowes Sarah Wilson's great nephew was Edward Curzon Sarah Wilson's great niece was Georgiana Curzon Sarah Wilson's great niece is Lady Frances Curzon Sarah Wilson's great niece is Lady Sarah-Marguerite Curzon


Sarah Wilson's grandparents:

Sarah Wilson's grandfather was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry Sarah Wilson's grandmother was Frances Vane, Marchioness of Londonderry Sarah Wilson's grandfather was George Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's grandmother was Jane Spencer-Churchill


Sarah Wilson's great grandparents:

Sarah Wilson's great grandfather was Robert Stewart, 1st Marquess of Londonderry Sarah Wilson's great grandmother was Frances Stewart, Marchioness of Londonderry Sarah Wilson's great grandfather was George Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's great grandmother was Susan Spencer-Churchill   Sarah Wilson's great great grandfather was Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden Sarah Wilson's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Pratt, Baroness Camden of Camden Place Sarah Wilson's great great grandfather was Alexander Stewart Sarah Wilson's great great grandmother was Mary Stewart Sarah Wilson's great great grandfather was George Spencer Sarah Wilson's great great grandmother was Caroline Spencer   Sarah Wilson's 3x great grandfather was Charles Spencer Sarah Wilson's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Spencer   Sarah Wilson's 4x great grandfather was Charles Spencer Sarah Wilson's 4x great grandmother was Anne Spencer   Sarah Wilson's 5x great grandfather was John Churchill Sarah Wilson's 5x great grandmother is Sarah Churchill Sarah Wilson's 5x great grandfather was Robert Spencer Sarah Wilson's 5x great grandmother is Anne Spencer   Sarah Wilson's 6x great grandfather was Henry Spencer Sarah Wilson's 6x great grandmother is Dorothy Spencer


Sarah Wilson's step-grandparents:

Sarah Wilson's step-grandmother was Catherine Stewart


Sarah Wilson's uncles and aunts:

Sarah Wilson's aunt was Louisa Spencer-Churchall Sarah Wilson's uncle was Alfred Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's uncle was Alan Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's uncle was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Sarah Wilson's uncle was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Sarah Wilson's aunt was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Sarah Wilson's uncle was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Sarah Wilson's aunt was Adelaide Law Sarah Wilson's uncle was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest


Sarah Wilson's great uncles and aunts:

Sarah Wilson's great uncle was Charles Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's great uncle was George Spencer-Churchill Sarah Wilson's great aunt was Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough Sarah Wilson's great aunt was Matilda Ward Sarah Wilson's great aunt was Georgiana Canning Sarah Wilson's great aunt was Caroline Wood Sarah Wilson's great aunt was Selina Kerr Sarah Wilson's great aunt was Frances FitzRoy Sarah Wilson's great aunt was Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge