How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rebecca Snow
Rebecca Snow

Partners of 
Rebecca Snow

William Snow

Married

Rebecca Snow
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Snow

Maiden name

Rebecca Browne

Gender

Female

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 09 Jun 1636

Birth place

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

1699

Place of death

Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Rebecca Snow Siblings

Priscilla Brown

Half-sister

other parent: Martha Browne

Mary Tinkham

Half-sister

other parent: Martha Browne

Rebecca Snow

Rebecca Snow

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

Monday 09 Jun 1636

Died

1699

Trivia

Rebecca Snow Family

Rebecca Snow's parents:

Rebecca Snow's father was Peter Browne Rebecca Snow's mother was Mary Browne Rebecca Snow's step-mother was Martha Browne


Rebecca Snow's current partners:

Rebecca Snow's husband was William Snow


Rebecca Snow's siblings:

Rebecca Snow's half-sister was Priscilla Brown Rebecca Snow's half-sister was Mary Tinkham


Rebecca Snow's nieces and nephews:

Rebecca Snow's nephew was Ephraim Tinkham Rebecca Snow's nephew was Ebenezer Tinkham Rebecca Snow's nephew was Peter Tinkham Rebecca Snow's nephew was Helkiah Tinkham Rebecca Snow's niece was Mary Tomson Rebecca Snow's nephew was Isaac Tinkham


Rebecca Snow's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Rebecca Snow's great niece was Martha Soule Rebecca Snow's great nephew was John Tinkham Rebecca Snow's great nephew was Ephraim Tinkham Rebecca Snow's great nephew was Isaac Tinkham Rebecca Snow's great niece was Mary Wood Rebecca Snow's great niece was Mary Tomson Rebecca Snow's great nephew was John Tomson III Rebecca Snow's great nephew was Ephraim Tomson Rebecca Snow's great nephew was Shubael Tomson Rebecca Snow's great nephew was Thomas Tomson Rebecca Snow's great niece was Martha Tomson Rebecca Snow's great niece was Sarah Tomson Rebecca Snow's great nephew was Peter Tomson Rebecca Snow's great nephew was Isaac Tomson Rebecca Snow's great nephew was Ebenezer Tomson Rebecca Snow's great niece/nephew was Francis Tomson Rebecca Snow's great nephew was Jacob Tomson