How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James Innes-Ker
Partner of 
James Innes-Ker

James Innes-Ker

James Henry Robert Innes-Ker

Age

53

Born

5 Sep 1839

Died

23 Oct 1892

James Innes-Ker Bio Details

Full name

James Henry Robert Innes-Ker

Also known as

Duke Of Roxburghe, &th

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

5 Sep 1839

Date of death:

23 Oct 1892

Place of death

Floors, Castle, Kelso, Scotland, UK

Partners of 
James Innes-Ker

Anne Innes-Ker

Married

11 Jun 1874

James Innes-Ker Family

James Innes-Ker's current partners:

James Innes-Ker's wife was Anne Innes-Ker


James Innes-Ker's in laws:

James Innes-Ker's brother in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's sister in law-by-marriage was Jennie Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's father in law was John Winston Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's mother in law was Frances Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's step-mother in law was Catherine Stewart James Innes-Ker's grandfather in law was George Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's grandmother in law was Jane Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's grandfather in law was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry James Innes-Ker's grandmother in law was Frances Vane, Marchioness of Londonderry James Innes-Ker's brother in law was George Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's sister in law-by-marriage was Lillian Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's brother in law was Frederick Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's sister in law was Cornelia Guest James Innes-Ker's brother in law-by-marriage was Ivor Guest James Innes-Ker's sister in law was Rosamond Fellowes James Innes-Ker's brother in law-by-marriage was William Fellowes James Innes-Ker's sister in law was Fanny Marjoribanks James Innes-Ker's brother in law-by-marriage was Edward Marjoribanks James Innes-Ker's brother in law was Charles Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's brother in law was Augustus Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's sister in law was Georgiana Curzon James Innes-Ker's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Curzon James Innes-Ker's sister in law was Sarah Wilson James Innes-Ker's brother in law-by-marriage was Gordon Wilson James Innes-Ker's wife Anne Innes-Ker's aunt in law was Louisa Spencer-Churchall James Innes-Ker's wife Anne Innes-Ker's uncle in law was Alfred Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's wife Anne Innes-Ker's uncle in law was Alan Spencer-Churchill James Innes-Ker's wife Anne Innes-Ker's uncle in law was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry James Innes-Ker's wife Anne Innes-Ker's uncle in law was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry James Innes-Ker's wife Anne Innes-Ker's aunt in law was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington James Innes-Ker's wife Anne Innes-Ker's uncle in law was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest James Innes-Ker's wife Anne Innes-Ker's aunt in law was Adelaide Law James Innes-Ker's wife Anne Innes-Ker's uncle in law was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest