How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Burroughs
Sarah Burroughs

Partners of 
Sarah Burroughs

Sarah Burroughs
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Burroughs

Maiden name

Sarah Church

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

1650

Date of death:

1688

Sarah Burroughs Siblings

Joseph Church

Brother

Elizabeth Hobart

Sister

Benjamin Church

Brother

Nathaniel Church

Brother

Charles Church

Brother

Abigail Thaxter

Sister

Caleb Church

Brother

Deborah White

Sister

Mary Church

Sister

Sarah Burroughs

Sarah Burroughs

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

1650

Died

1688

Trivia

Sarah Burroughs Family

Sarah Burroughs's parents:

Sarah Burroughs's father was Richard Church Sarah Burroughs's mother was Elizabeth Church


Sarah Burroughs's siblings:

Sarah Burroughs's brother was Joseph Church Sarah Burroughs's sister was Elizabeth Hobart Sarah Burroughs's brother was Benjamin Church Sarah Burroughs's brother was Nathaniel Church Sarah Burroughs's brother was Charles Church Sarah Burroughs's sister was Abigail Thaxter Sarah Burroughs's brother was Caleb Church Sarah Burroughs's sister was Deborah White Sarah Burroughs's sister was Mary Church


Sarah Burroughs's nieces and nephews:

Sarah Burroughs's nephew was Joseph Church Sarah Burroughs's niece was Mary Wood Sarah Burroughs's niece was Deborah Throope Sarah Burroughs's niece was Abigail Simmons


Sarah Burroughs's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sarah Burroughs's great nephew was Joseph Church Sarah Burroughs's great nephew was Nathaniel Church Sarah Burroughs's great niece was Alice Southworth Sarah Burroughs's great nephew was Caleb Church Sarah Burroughs's great nephew was Israel Church


Sarah Burroughs's grandparents:

Sarah Burroughs's grandfather was Richard Warren Sarah Burroughs's grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Sarah Burroughs's uncles and aunts:

Sarah Burroughs's uncle-by-marriage was John Cooke Sarah Burroughs's aunt was Mary Bartlett Sarah Burroughs's uncle-by-marriage was Robert Bartlett Sarah Burroughs's aunt was Anna Little Sarah Burroughs's aunt was Sarah Cooke Sarah Burroughs's aunt was Abigail Snow Sarah Burroughs's uncle-by-marriage was Anthony Snow Sarah Burroughs's uncle was Nathaniel Warren Sarah Burroughs's aunt-by-marriage was Sarah Warren Sarah Burroughs's uncle was Joseph Warren


Sarah Burroughs's cousins:

Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Rebecca Harlow Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Benjamin Bartlett Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Mary Morey Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Sarah Ryder Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Joseph Bartlett Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Elizabeth Sprague Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Lydia Bartlett Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Esther Taber Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Sarah Hathaway Sarah Burroughs's cousin was John Cooke Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Elizabeth Wilcox Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Mary Taber Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Mercy West Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Lydia Skiffe Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Josiah Snow Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Sarah Waterman Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Abigail Foord Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Richard Warren Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Sarah Blackwell Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Elizabeth Doty Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Alice Gibbs Sarah Burroughs's cousin was Mercy Delano Sarah Burroughs's cousin was James Warren


Sarah Burroughs's first cousins once removed:

Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Samuel Harlow Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Rebekah Cushman Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was William Harlow Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Robert Bartlett Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Joseph Bartlett Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Hannah Sylvester Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Mary Barnes Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Sarah Holmes Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Esther Perry Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was John Hathaway Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Sarah Hathaway Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Hannah Cadman Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Lydia Sisson Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Mary Hammond Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Thomas Hathaway Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Jonathan Hathaway Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Susanna Head Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Abigail Smith Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Deborah Presbury Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Mary Chipman Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Jonathan Delano Jr. Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Jabez Delano Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Mercy Hatch Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Susannah Nye Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Nathaniel Delano Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Jethro Delano Sarah Burroughs's first cousin once removed was Thomas Delano