How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Abigail Thaxter
Abigail Thaxter

Partners of 
Abigail Thaxter

Abigail Thaxter
Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Thaxter

Maiden name

Abigail Church

Gender

Female

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

1647

Date of death:

1677

Abigail Thaxter Siblings

Joseph Church

Brother

Elizabeth Hobart

Sister

Benjamin Church

Brother

Nathaniel Church

Brother

Charles Church

Brother

Caleb Church

Brother

Sarah Burroughs

Sister

Deborah White

Sister

Mary Church

Sister

Abigail Thaxter

Abigail Thaxter

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

1647

Died

1677

Trivia

Abigail Thaxter Family

Abigail Thaxter's parents:

Abigail Thaxter's father was Richard Church Abigail Thaxter's mother was Elizabeth Church


Abigail Thaxter's siblings:

Abigail Thaxter's brother was Joseph Church Abigail Thaxter's sister was Elizabeth Hobart Abigail Thaxter's brother was Benjamin Church Abigail Thaxter's brother was Nathaniel Church Abigail Thaxter's brother was Charles Church Abigail Thaxter's brother was Caleb Church Abigail Thaxter's sister was Sarah Burroughs Abigail Thaxter's sister was Deborah White Abigail Thaxter's sister was Mary Church


Abigail Thaxter's nieces and nephews:

Abigail Thaxter's nephew was Joseph Church Abigail Thaxter's niece was Mary Wood Abigail Thaxter's niece was Deborah Throope Abigail Thaxter's niece was Abigail Simmons


Abigail Thaxter's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Abigail Thaxter's great nephew was Joseph Church Abigail Thaxter's great nephew was Nathaniel Church Abigail Thaxter's great niece was Alice Southworth Abigail Thaxter's great nephew was Caleb Church Abigail Thaxter's great nephew was Israel Church


Abigail Thaxter's grandparents:

Abigail Thaxter's grandfather was Richard Warren Abigail Thaxter's grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Abigail Thaxter's uncles and aunts:

Abigail Thaxter's uncle-by-marriage was John Cooke Abigail Thaxter's aunt was Mary Bartlett Abigail Thaxter's uncle-by-marriage was Robert Bartlett Abigail Thaxter's aunt was Anna Little Abigail Thaxter's aunt was Sarah Cooke Abigail Thaxter's aunt was Abigail Snow Abigail Thaxter's uncle-by-marriage was Anthony Snow Abigail Thaxter's uncle was Nathaniel Warren Abigail Thaxter's aunt-by-marriage was Sarah Warren Abigail Thaxter's uncle was Joseph Warren


Abigail Thaxter's cousins:

Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Rebecca Harlow Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Benjamin Bartlett Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Mary Morey Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Sarah Ryder Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Joseph Bartlett Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Elizabeth Sprague Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Lydia Bartlett Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Esther Taber Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Sarah Hathaway Abigail Thaxter's cousin was John Cooke Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Elizabeth Wilcox Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Mary Taber Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Mercy West Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Lydia Skiffe Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Josiah Snow Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Sarah Waterman Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Abigail Foord Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Richard Warren Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Sarah Blackwell Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Elizabeth Doty Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Alice Gibbs Abigail Thaxter's cousin was Mercy Delano Abigail Thaxter's cousin was James Warren


Abigail Thaxter's first cousins once removed:

Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Samuel Harlow Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Rebekah Cushman Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was William Harlow Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Robert Bartlett Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Joseph Bartlett Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Hannah Sylvester Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Mary Barnes Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Sarah Holmes Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Esther Perry Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was John Hathaway Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Sarah Hathaway Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Hannah Cadman Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Lydia Sisson Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Mary Hammond Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Thomas Hathaway Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Jonathan Hathaway Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Susanna Head Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Abigail Smith Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Deborah Presbury Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Mary Chipman Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Jonathan Delano Jr. Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Jabez Delano Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Mercy Hatch Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Susannah Nye Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Nathaniel Delano Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Jethro Delano Abigail Thaxter's first cousin once removed was Thomas Delano