How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edward Marjoribanks
Partners of 
Edward Marjoribanks

Edward Marjoribanks

Edward Marjoribanks

Age

60

Born

Monday 08 Jan 1849

Died

15 Sep 1909

Edward Marjoribanks
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Marjoribanks

Also known as

Baron Tweedmouth Of Edington, 2nd

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

Monday 08 Jan 1849

Date of death:

15 Sep 1909

Partners of 
Edward Marjoribanks

Fanny Marjoribanks

Married

1 child together

9 Jun 1873

Edward Marjoribanks Children

Dudley Marjoribanks, 3rd Baron Tweedmouth of Edlington

born 1874, died 1935, age 61
with Fanny Marjoribanks

Edward Marjoribanks Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Edward Marjoribanks Family

Edward Marjoribanks's children:

Edward Marjoribanks's son was Dudley Marjoribanks, 3rd Baron Tweedmouth of Edlington


Edward Marjoribanks's current partners:

Edward Marjoribanks's wife was Fanny Marjoribanks


Edward Marjoribanks's grandchildren:

Edward Marjoribanks's granddaughter was Moyra Heyworth Edward Marjoribanks's granddaughter was Joan Duff


Edward Marjoribanks's great grandchildren:

Edward Marjoribanks's great granddaughter is Anne Pease Edward Marjoribanks's great grandson was John Heyworth   Edward Marjoribanks's great great granddaughter is Carolyn Varley Edward Marjoribanks's great great grandson is Richard Pease Edward Marjoribanks's great great granddaughter is Nichola Odey Edward Marjoribanks's great great granddaughter is Jane Baillie-Hamilton, Countess of Haddington Edward Marjoribanks's great great grandson is Reggie Heyworth   Edward Marjoribanks's 3x great granddaughter is Emma Varley Edward Marjoribanks's 3x great grandson is George Varley Edward Marjoribanks's 3x great grandson is Felix Odey Edward Marjoribanks's 3x great granddaughter is Sophia Odey Edward Marjoribanks's 3x great grandson is George Baillie-Hamilton, 14th Earl of Haddington Edward Marjoribanks's 3x great granddaughter is Isobel Baillie-Hamilton Edward Marjoribanks's 3x great granddaughter is Susan Baillie-Hamilton


Edward Marjoribanks's in laws:

Edward Marjoribanks's brother in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Edward Marjoribanks's sister in law-by-marriage was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Edward Marjoribanks's father in law was John Winston Spencer-Churchill, 7th Duke of Marlborough Edward Marjoribanks's mother in law was Frances Spencer-Churchill Edward Marjoribanks's step-mother in law was Catherine Stewart Edward Marjoribanks's grandfather in law was George Spencer-Churchill, 6th Duke of Marlborough Edward Marjoribanks's grandmother in law was Jane Spencer-Churchill Edward Marjoribanks's grandfather in law was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry Edward Marjoribanks's grandmother in law was Frances Vane, Marchioness of Londonderry Edward Marjoribanks's brother in law was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough Edward Marjoribanks's sister in law-by-marriage was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Edward Marjoribanks's brother in law was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Edward Marjoribanks's sister in law was Cornelia Guest Edward Marjoribanks's brother in law-by-marriage was Ivor Guest Edward Marjoribanks's sister in law was Rosamond Fellowes Edward Marjoribanks's brother in law-by-marriage was William Fellowes Edward Marjoribanks's sister in law was Anne Innes-Ker Edward Marjoribanks's brother in law-by-marriage was James Innes-Ker Edward Marjoribanks's brother in law was Charles Spencer-Churchill Edward Marjoribanks's brother in law was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Edward Marjoribanks's sister in law was Georgiana Curzon Edward Marjoribanks's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Curzon Edward Marjoribanks's sister in law was Sarah Wilson Edward Marjoribanks's brother in law-by-marriage was Gordon Wilson Edward Marjoribanks's wife Fanny Marjoribanks's aunt in law was Louisa Spencer-Churchall Edward Marjoribanks's wife Fanny Marjoribanks's uncle in law was Alfred Spencer-Churchill Edward Marjoribanks's wife Fanny Marjoribanks's uncle in law was Alan Spencer-Churchill Edward Marjoribanks's wife Fanny Marjoribanks's uncle in law was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Edward Marjoribanks's wife Fanny Marjoribanks's uncle in law was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Edward Marjoribanks's wife Fanny Marjoribanks's aunt in law was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Edward Marjoribanks's wife Fanny Marjoribanks's uncle in law was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Edward Marjoribanks's wife Fanny Marjoribanks's aunt in law was Adelaide Law Edward Marjoribanks's wife Fanny Marjoribanks's uncle in law was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest Edward Marjoribanks's daughter in law was Muriel Brodrick