How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lois Kempton
Lois Kempton

Partners of 
Lois Kempton

Lois Kempton
Bio Details

Full name

Lois Kempton

Maiden name

Lois Swift

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1737

Date of death:

1813

Lois Kempton Siblings

Jonathan Swift

Brother

Susanna Perry

Sister

Jireh Swift

Brother

Silas Swift

Brother

Paul Swift

Brother

Lois Kempton

Lois Kempton

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1737

Died

1813

Trivia

Lois Kempton Family

Lois Kempton's parents:

Lois Kempton's father was Jireh Swift Lois Kempton's mother was Deborah Swift


Lois Kempton's siblings:

Lois Kempton's brother was Jonathan Swift Lois Kempton's sister was Susanna Perry Lois Kempton's brother was Jireh Swift Lois Kempton's brother was Silas Swift Lois Kempton's brother was Paul Swift


Lois Kempton's nieces and nephews:

Lois Kempton's niece was Deborah Church


Lois Kempton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lois Kempton's great niece was Deborah Delano


Lois Kempton's grandparents:

Lois Kempton's grandfather was Jonathan Hathaway Lois Kempton's grandmother was Susanna Hathaway


Lois Kempton's great grandparents:

Lois Kempton's great grandfather was Arthur Hathaway Lois Kempton's great grandmother was Sarah Hathaway   Lois Kempton's great great grandfather was John Cooke Lois Kempton's great great grandmother was Sarah Cooke   Lois Kempton's 3x great grandfather was Richard Warren Lois Kempton's 3x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Lois Kempton's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren Lois Kempton's 3x great grandmother was Hester Cooke


Lois Kempton's uncles and aunts:

Lois Kempton's uncle was Gamaliel Hathaway Lois Kempton's aunt was Hannah Hathaway Lois Kempton's uncle was Jonathan Hathaway Lois Kempton's uncle was Elnathan Hathaway


Lois Kempton's great uncles and aunts:

Lois Kempton's great uncle was John Hathaway Lois Kempton's great aunt was Sarah Hathaway Lois Kempton's great aunt was Hannah Cadman Lois Kempton's great aunt was Lydia Sisson Lois Kempton's great aunt was Mary Hammond Lois Kempton's great uncle was Thomas Hathaway