How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susanna Perry
Susanna Perry

Partners of 
Susanna Perry

Samuel Perry

Married

1 child together

Susanna Perry
Bio Details

Full name

Susanna Perry

Maiden name

Susanna Swift

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Sunday 21 Feb 1734

Birth place

Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

8 Jun 1806

Place of death

New Bedford, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Susanna Perry Siblings

Jonathan Swift

Brother

Lois Kempton

Sister

Jireh Swift

Brother

Silas Swift

Brother

Paul Swift

Brother

Susanna Perry

Susanna Perry

Age

72

Born

Sunday 21 Feb 1734

Died

8 Jun 1806

Susanna Perry Partner(s) Other Children

Susanna Perry Children

Deborah Church

born 1754, died 1808, age 54 (approx.)
with Samuel Perry

Trivia

Susanna Perry Family

Susanna Perry's parents:

Susanna Perry's father was Jireh Swift Susanna Perry's mother was Deborah Swift


Susanna Perry's children:

Susanna Perry's daughter was Deborah Church


Susanna Perry's current partners:

Susanna Perry's husband was Samuel Perry


Susanna Perry's siblings:

Susanna Perry's brother was Jonathan Swift Susanna Perry's sister was Lois Kempton Susanna Perry's brother was Jireh Swift Susanna Perry's brother was Silas Swift Susanna Perry's brother was Paul Swift


Susanna Perry's grandparents:

Susanna Perry's grandfather was Jonathan Hathaway Susanna Perry's grandmother was Susanna Hathaway


Susanna Perry's great grandparents:

Susanna Perry's great grandfather was Arthur Hathaway Susanna Perry's great grandmother was Sarah Hathaway   Susanna Perry's great great grandfather was John Cooke Susanna Perry's great great grandmother was Sarah Cooke   Susanna Perry's 3x great grandfather was Richard Warren Susanna Perry's 3x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Susanna Perry's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren Susanna Perry's 3x great grandmother was Hester Cooke


Susanna Perry's grandchildren:

Susanna Perry's granddaughter was Deborah Delano


Susanna Perry's great grandchildren:

Susanna Perry's great grandson was Warren Delano II   Susanna Perry's great great granddaughter was Susan Delano Susanna Perry's great great granddaughter was Louisa Delano Susanna Perry's great great granddaughter was Deborah Forbes Susanna Perry's great great granddaughter was Anne Hitch Susanna Perry's great great grandson was Warren Delano Susanna Perry's great great grandson was Warren Delano Susanna Perry's great great granddaughter was Sara Roosevelt Susanna Perry's great great grandson was Philippe Delano Susanna Perry's great great granddaughter was Katherine Collier Susanna Perry's great great grandson was Frederic Delano Susanna Perry's great great granddaughter was Laura Delano   Susanna Perry's 3x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt   Susanna Perry's 4x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Susanna Perry's 4x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Susanna Perry's 4x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Susanna Perry's 4x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Susanna Perry's 4x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Susanna Perry's 4x great grandson was John Roosevelt   Susanna Perry's 5x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Susanna Perry's uncles and aunts:

Susanna Perry's uncle was Gamaliel Hathaway Susanna Perry's aunt was Hannah Hathaway Susanna Perry's uncle was Jonathan Hathaway Susanna Perry's uncle was Elnathan Hathaway


Susanna Perry's great uncles and aunts:

Susanna Perry's great uncle was John Hathaway Susanna Perry's great aunt was Sarah Hathaway Susanna Perry's great aunt was Hannah Cadman Susanna Perry's great aunt was Lydia Sisson Susanna Perry's great aunt was Mary Hammond Susanna Perry's great uncle was Thomas Hathaway


Susanna Perry's in laws:

Susanna Perry's father in law was Ebenezer Perry Susanna Perry's mother in law was Abigail Perry Susanna Perry's grandfather in law was Samuel Perry Susanna Perry's grandmother in law was Esther Perry Susanna Perry's grandfather in law was Stephen Presbury Susanna Perry's grandmother in law was Deborah Presbury Susanna Perry's son in law was Joseph Church