How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

William Fellowes
Partner of 
William Fellowes

William Fellowes

William Henry Fellowes

Age

76

Born

16 May 1848

Died

8 May 1925

William Fellowes Bio Details

Full name

William Henry Fellowes

Also known as

Baron De Ramsey, 2nd

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

16 May 1848

Date of death:

8 May 1925

Partners of 
William Fellowes

Rosamond Fellowes

Married

1 child together

12 Jul 1877

William Fellowes Children

William Fellowes Partner(s) Other Children

Hon. Reginald Ailwyn Fellowes

born 1884, died 1953, age 69
with Rosamond Fellowes

William Fellowes Family

William Fellowes's children:

William Fellowes's son was Hon. Reginald Ailwyn Fellowes


William Fellowes's current partners:

William Fellowes's wife was Rosamond Fellowes


William Fellowes's grandchildren:

William Fellowes's granddaughter is Rosamond Daisy Fellowes


William Fellowes's great grandchildren:

William Fellowes's great grandson is James Reginald Gladstone William Fellowes's great granddaughter is Diana Wiszniewska   William Fellowes's great great grandson is Alexander Gladstone William Fellowes's great great grandson is Benedict Hugh Gladstone William Fellowes's great great granddaughter is Jennie Marguerite Shaw William Fellowes's great great grandson is James Robert Shaw


William Fellowes's in laws:

William Fellowes's brother in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's sister in law-by-marriage was Jennie Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's daughter in law was Daisy Fellowes William Fellowes's father in law was John Winston Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's mother in law was Frances Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's step-mother in law was Catherine Stewart William Fellowes's grandfather in law was George Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's grandmother in law was Jane Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's grandfather in law was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry William Fellowes's grandmother in law was Frances Vane, Marchioness of Londonderry William Fellowes's brother in law was George Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's sister in law-by-marriage was Lillian Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's brother in law was Frederick Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's sister in law was Cornelia Guest William Fellowes's brother in law-by-marriage was Ivor Guest William Fellowes's sister in law was Fanny Marjoribanks William Fellowes's brother in law-by-marriage was Edward Marjoribanks William Fellowes's sister in law was Anne Innes-Ker William Fellowes's brother in law-by-marriage was James Innes-Ker William Fellowes's brother in law was Charles Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's brother in law was Augustus Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's sister in law was Georgiana Curzon William Fellowes's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Curzon William Fellowes's sister in law was Sarah Wilson William Fellowes's brother in law-by-marriage was Gordon Wilson William Fellowes's wife Rosamond Fellowes's aunt in law was Louisa Spencer-Churchall William Fellowes's wife Rosamond Fellowes's uncle in law was Alfred Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's wife Rosamond Fellowes's uncle in law was Alan Spencer-Churchill William Fellowes's wife Rosamond Fellowes's uncle in law was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry William Fellowes's wife Rosamond Fellowes's uncle in law was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry William Fellowes's wife Rosamond Fellowes's aunt in law was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington William Fellowes's wife Rosamond Fellowes's uncle in law was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest William Fellowes's wife Rosamond Fellowes's aunt in law was Adelaide Law William Fellowes's wife Rosamond Fellowes's uncle in law was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest