How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Deborah Swift
Deborah Swift

Partners of 
Deborah Swift

Jireh Swift

Married

6 children together

Deborah Swift
Bio Details

Full name

Deborah Swift

Maiden name

Deborah Hathaway

Gender

Female

Age

80

Date of birth

Monday 10 Jul 1713

Birth place

Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

7 Jan 1794

Place of death

Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Deborah Swift Siblings

Gamaliel Hathaway

Brother

Hannah Hathaway

Sister

Jonathan Hathaway

Brother

Elnathan Hathaway

Brother

Deborah Swift

Deborah Swift

Age

80

Born

Monday 10 Jul 1713

Died

7 Jan 1794

Deborah Swift Partner(s) Other Children

Deborah Swift Children

Jonathan Swift

born 1730, died 1763, age 33 (approx.)
with Jireh Swift

Susanna Perry

born 1734, died 1806, age 72
with Jireh Swift

Lois Kempton

born 1737, died 1813, age 76 (approx.)
with Jireh Swift

Jireh Swift

born 1741, died 1817, age 76 (approx.)
with Jireh Swift

Silas Swift

born 1742, died 1803, age 61 (approx.)
with Jireh Swift

Paul Swift

born 1753, died 1810, age 57 (approx.)
with Jireh Swift

Trivia

Deborah Swift Family

Deborah Swift's parents:

Deborah Swift's father was Jonathan Hathaway Deborah Swift's mother was Susanna Hathaway


Deborah Swift's children:

Deborah Swift's son was Jonathan Swift Deborah Swift's daughter was Susanna Perry Deborah Swift's daughter was Lois Kempton Deborah Swift's son was Jireh Swift Deborah Swift's son was Silas Swift Deborah Swift's son was Paul Swift


Deborah Swift's current partners:

Deborah Swift's husband was Jireh Swift


Deborah Swift's siblings:

Deborah Swift's brother was Gamaliel Hathaway Deborah Swift's sister was Hannah Hathaway Deborah Swift's brother was Jonathan Hathaway Deborah Swift's brother was Elnathan Hathaway


Deborah Swift's grandparents:

Deborah Swift's grandfather was Arthur Hathaway Deborah Swift's grandmother was Sarah Hathaway


Deborah Swift's great grandparents:

Deborah Swift's great grandfather was John Cooke Deborah Swift's great grandmother was Sarah Cooke   Deborah Swift's great great grandfather was Richard Warren Deborah Swift's great great grandfather was Francis Cooke Deborah Swift's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren Deborah Swift's great great grandmother was Hester Cooke


Deborah Swift's grandchildren:

Deborah Swift's granddaughter was Deborah Church


Deborah Swift's great grandchildren:

Deborah Swift's great granddaughter was Deborah Delano   Deborah Swift's great great grandson was Warren Delano II   Deborah Swift's 3x great granddaughter was Susan Delano Deborah Swift's 3x great granddaughter was Louisa Delano Deborah Swift's 3x great granddaughter was Deborah Forbes Deborah Swift's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Hitch Deborah Swift's 3x great grandson was Warren Delano Deborah Swift's 3x great grandson was Warren Delano Deborah Swift's 3x great granddaughter was Sara Roosevelt Deborah Swift's 3x great grandson was Philippe Delano Deborah Swift's 3x great granddaughter was Katherine Collier Deborah Swift's 3x great grandson was Frederic Delano Deborah Swift's 3x great granddaughter was Laura Delano   Deborah Swift's 4x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt   Deborah Swift's 5x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Deborah Swift's 5x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Deborah Swift's 5x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Deborah Swift's 5x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Deborah Swift's 5x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Deborah Swift's 5x great grandson was John Roosevelt   Deborah Swift's 6x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Deborah Swift's uncles and aunts:

Deborah Swift's uncle was John Hathaway Deborah Swift's aunt was Sarah Hathaway Deborah Swift's aunt was Hannah Cadman Deborah Swift's aunt was Lydia Sisson Deborah Swift's aunt was Mary Hammond Deborah Swift's uncle was Thomas Hathaway


Deborah Swift's great uncles and aunts:

Deborah Swift's great aunt was Esther Taber Deborah Swift's great uncle was John Cooke Deborah Swift's great aunt was Elizabeth Wilcox Deborah Swift's great aunt was Mary Taber Deborah Swift's great aunt was Mercy West


Deborah Swift's first cousins once removed:

Deborah Swift's first cousin once removed was Esther Perry Deborah Swift's first cousin once removed was Susanna Head


Deborah Swift's second cousins:

Deborah Swift's second cousin was Ebenezer Perry Deborah Swift's second cousin was Joseph Head


Deborah Swift's in laws:

Deborah Swift's son in law was Samuel Perry