How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne
Partner of 
Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne

Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne

Lord Ivor Bertie Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne

Age

78

Born

Saturday 29 Aug 1835

Died

22 Feb 1914

Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Ivor Bertie Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne

Also known as

1st Baron Wimbourne

Lord Of Wimbourne

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Saturday 29 Aug 1835

Birth place

Dowlais, Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Date of death:

22 Feb 1914

Place of death

Canford Manor, Dorst, UK

Partners of 
Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne

Cornelia Guest

Married

2 children together

25 May 1868

Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne Children

Frances Thesiger

born 1869, died 1957, age 88
with Cornelia Guest

Frederick Guest

born 1875, died 1937, age 61
with Cornelia Guest

Grandson of the 7th Duke of Marlborough

Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne Family

Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's children:

Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's daughter was Frances Thesiger Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's son was Frederick Guest


Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's current partners:

Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's wife was Cornelia Guest


Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's grandchildren:

Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's granddaughter was Joan Lascelles Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's grandson was Winston Churchill Guest


Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's great grandchildren:

Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's great granddaughter is Cornelia Guest Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's great granddaughter was John Lascelles Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's great granddaughter is Lavinia Lascelles Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's great granddaughter is Caroline Lascelles Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's great grandson is Alexander Guest


Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's in laws:

Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's brother in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's sister in law-by-marriage was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's father in law was John Winston Spencer-Churchill, 7th Duke of Marlborough Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's mother in law was Frances Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's step-mother in law was Catherine Stewart Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's grandfather in law was George Spencer-Churchill, 6th Duke of Marlborough Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's grandmother in law was Jane Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's grandfather in law was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's grandmother in law was Frances Vane, Marchioness of Londonderry Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's brother in law was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's sister in law-by-marriage was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's brother in law was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's sister in law was Rosamond Fellowes Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's brother in law-by-marriage was William Fellowes Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's sister in law was Fanny Marjoribanks Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's brother in law-by-marriage was Edward Marjoribanks Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's sister in law was Anne Innes-Ker Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's brother in law-by-marriage was James Innes-Ker Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's brother in law was Charles Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's brother in law was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's sister in law was Georgiana Curzon Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Curzon Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's sister in law was Sarah Wilson Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's brother in law-by-marriage was Gordon Wilson Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's wife Cornelia Guest's aunt in law was Louisa Spencer-Churchall Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's wife Cornelia Guest's uncle in law was Alfred Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's wife Cornelia Guest's uncle in law was Alan Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's wife Cornelia Guest's uncle in law was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's wife Cornelia Guest's uncle in law was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's wife Cornelia Guest's aunt in law was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's wife Cornelia Guest's uncle in law was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's wife Cornelia Guest's aunt in law was Adelaide Law Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's wife Cornelia Guest's uncle in law was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest


Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's former in laws:

Ivor Guest, 1st Baron Wimborne's former daughter in law was Anne Guest