How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ivor Guest
Partner of 
Ivor Guest

Ivor Guest

Lord Ivor Bertie Guest

Age

78

Born

29 Aug 1835

Died

22 Feb 1914

Ivor Guest Bio Details

Full name

Lord Ivor Bertie Guest

Also known as

1st Baron Wimbourne

Lord Of Wimbourne

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

29 Aug 1835

Birth place

Dowlais, Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Date of death:

22 Feb 1914

Place of death

Canford Manor, Dorst, UK

Partners of 
Ivor Guest

Cornelia Guest

Married

1 child together

25 May 1868

Ivor Guest Children

Ivor Guest Partner(s) Other Children

Frederick Guest

born 1875, died 1937, age 61
with Cornelia Guest

Grandson of the 7th Duke of Marlborough

Ivor Guest Family

Ivor Guest's children:

Ivor Guest's son was Frederick Guest


Ivor Guest's current partners:

Ivor Guest's wife was Cornelia Guest


Ivor Guest's grandchildren:

Ivor Guest's grandson was Winston Churchill Guest


Ivor Guest's great grandchildren:

Ivor Guest's great granddaughter is Cornelia Guest Ivor Guest's great grandson is Alexander Guest


Ivor Guest's in laws:

Ivor Guest's brother in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest's sister in law-by-marriage was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest's father in law was John Winston Spencer-Churchill, 7th Duke of Marlborough Ivor Guest's mother in law was Frances Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest's step-mother in law was Catherine Stewart Ivor Guest's grandfather in law was George Spencer-Churchill, 6th Duke of Marlborough Ivor Guest's grandmother in law was Jane Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest's grandfather in law was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry Ivor Guest's grandmother in law was Frances Vane, Marchioness of Londonderry Ivor Guest's brother in law was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough Ivor Guest's sister in law-by-marriage was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest's brother in law was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest's sister in law was Rosamond Fellowes Ivor Guest's brother in law-by-marriage was William Fellowes Ivor Guest's sister in law was Fanny Marjoribanks Ivor Guest's brother in law-by-marriage was Edward Marjoribanks Ivor Guest's sister in law was Anne Innes-Ker Ivor Guest's brother in law-by-marriage was James Innes-Ker Ivor Guest's brother in law was Charles Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest's brother in law was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest's sister in law was Georgiana Curzon Ivor Guest's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Curzon Ivor Guest's sister in law was Sarah Wilson Ivor Guest's brother in law-by-marriage was Gordon Wilson Ivor Guest's wife Cornelia Guest's aunt in law was Louisa Spencer-Churchall Ivor Guest's wife Cornelia Guest's uncle in law was Alfred Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest's wife Cornelia Guest's uncle in law was Alan Spencer-Churchill Ivor Guest's wife Cornelia Guest's uncle in law was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Ivor Guest's wife Cornelia Guest's uncle in law was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Ivor Guest's wife Cornelia Guest's aunt in law was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Ivor Guest's wife Cornelia Guest's uncle in law was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Ivor Guest's wife Cornelia Guest's aunt in law was Adelaide Law Ivor Guest's wife Cornelia Guest's uncle in law was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest


Ivor Guest's former in laws:

Ivor Guest's former daughter in law was Anne Guest