How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Tomson
Mary Tomson

Partners of 
Mary Tomson

John Tomson

Married

12 children together

Mary Tomson
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Tomson

Maiden name

Mary Cooke

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1625

Date of death:

1714

Mary Tomson Siblings

Jane Mitchell

Sister

John Cooke

Brother

Josiah Cooke

Brother

Elizabeth Cooke

Sister

Jacob Cooke

Brother

Hester Wright

Sister

Mary Tomson

Mary Tomson

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1625

Died

1714

Mary Tomson Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Tomson Children

Peter Tomson

deceased
with John Tomson

Adam Tomson

born 1646 (bef.), died 1648, age 1 (approx.)
with John Tomson

John Tomson

born 1648, died 1649, age 1 (approx.)
with John Tomson

Mary Tomson

born 1649, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Tomson

John Tomson

born 1649, died 1725, age 76 (approx.)
with John Tomson

Esther Tomson

born 1652, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Tomson

Elizabeth Tomson

born 1654, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Tomson

Sarah Tomson

born 1657, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Tomson

Lydia Soule

born 1659, died 1741, age 81
with John Tomson

Jacob Tomson

born 1662, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Tomson

Thomas Tomson

born 1664, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Tomson

Mercy Tomson

born 1671, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Tomson

Trivia

Mary Tomson Family

Mary Tomson's parents:

Mary Tomson's father was Francis Cooke Mary Tomson's mother was Hester Cooke


Mary Tomson's children:

Mary Tomson's son was Peter Tomson Mary Tomson's son was Adam Tomson Mary Tomson's son was John Tomson Mary Tomson's daughter was Mary Tomson Mary Tomson's son was John Tomson Mary Tomson's daughter was Esther Tomson Mary Tomson's daughter was Elizabeth Tomson Mary Tomson's daughter was Sarah Tomson Mary Tomson's daughter was Lydia Soule Mary Tomson's son was Jacob Tomson Mary Tomson's son was Thomas Tomson Mary Tomson's daughter was Mercy Tomson


Mary Tomson's current partners:

Mary Tomson's husband was John Tomson


Mary Tomson's siblings:

Mary Tomson's brother was John Cooke Mary Tomson's sister was Jane Mitchell Mary Tomson's brother was Josiah Cooke Mary Tomson's sister was Elizabeth Cooke Mary Tomson's brother was Jacob Cooke Mary Tomson's sister was Hester Wright


Mary Tomson's nieces and nephews:

Mary Tomson's niece was Elizabeth Washburn Mary Tomson's niece was Esther Taber Mary Tomson's niece was Sarah Hathaway Mary Tomson's nephew was John Cooke Mary Tomson's niece was Elizabeth Wilcox Mary Tomson's niece was Mary Taber Mary Tomson's niece was Mercy West Mary Tomson's nephew was Francis Cooke Mary Tomson's nephew was Adam Wright Mary Tomson's niece was Esther Tinkham Mary Tomson's nephew was Isaac Wright Mary Tomson's nephew was John Wright Mary Tomson's niece was Mary Price Mary Tomson's nephew was Samuel Wright


Mary Tomson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Tomson's great niece was Mary Kingsley Mary Tomson's great niece was Esther Perry Mary Tomson's great nephew was John Hathaway Mary Tomson's great niece was Sarah Hathaway Mary Tomson's great niece was Hannah Cadman Mary Tomson's great niece was Lydia Sisson Mary Tomson's great niece was Mary Hammond Mary Tomson's great nephew was Thomas Hathaway Mary Tomson's great nephew was Jonathan Hathaway Mary Tomson's great niece was Susanna Head Mary Tomson's great niece was Sarah Fuller Mary Tomson's great niece was Martha Soule Mary Tomson's great nephew was John Tinkham Mary Tomson's great nephew was Ephraim Tinkham Mary Tomson's great nephew was Isaac Tinkham Mary Tomson's great niece was Mary Wood


Mary Tomson's grandchildren:

Mary Tomson's granddaughter was Mary Tomson Mary Tomson's grandson was John Tomson III Mary Tomson's grandson was Ephraim Tomson Mary Tomson's grandson was Shubael Tomson Mary Tomson's grandson was Thomas Tomson Mary Tomson's granddaughter was Martha Tomson Mary Tomson's granddaughter was Sarah Tomson Mary Tomson's grandson was Peter Tomson Mary Tomson's grandson was Isaac Tomson Mary Tomson's grandson was Ebenezer Tomson Mary Tomson's grandchild was Francis Tomson Mary Tomson's grandson was Jacob Tomson


Mary Tomson's great grandchildren:

Mary Tomson's great grandson was Isaac Tomson Mary Tomson's great grandson was Shubael Tomson Mary Tomson's great grandson was John Tomson   Mary Tomson's great great granddaughter was Lydia Gifford Mary Tomson's great great granddaughter was Sarah Tomson Mary Tomson's great great grandson was Uzza Tomson   Mary Tomson's 3x great granddaughter was Huldah Finney   Mary Tomson's 4x great grandson was Uri Finney   Mary Tomson's 5x great grandson was Eli Finney   Mary Tomson's 6x great grandson was Albert H. Finney   Mary Tomson's 7x great granddaughter was Betty Korthof   Mary Tomson's 8x great granddaughter was Audree Wilson   Mary Tomson's 9x great grandson is Brian Wilson Mary Tomson's 9x great grandson was Dennis Wilson Mary Tomson's 9x great grandson was Carl Wilson   Mary Tomson's 10x great granddaughter is Carnie Wilson Mary Tomson's 10x great granddaughter is Wendy Wilson Mary Tomson's 10x great granddaughter is Jennifer Wilson Mary Tomson's 10x great grandson is Michael Wilson Mary Tomson's 10x great grandson is Carl Wilson Mary Tomson's 10x great grandson is Jonah Wilson Mary Tomson's 10x great grandson is Justyn Wilson   Mary Tomson's 11x great granddaughter is Lola Bonfiglio Mary Tomson's 11x great granddaughter is Luci Bonfiglio Mary Tomson's 11x great grandson is Leo Knutson Mary Tomson's 11x great grandson is Beau Knutson Mary Tomson's 11x great grandson is Will Knutson Mary Tomson's 11x great grandson is Jesse Knutson


Mary Tomson's in laws:

Mary Tomson's daughter in law was Mary Tomson Mary Tomson's son in law was James Soule