How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Happy Rockefeller
Happy Rockefeller

Partners of 
Happy Rockefeller

Nelson Rockefeller

Married

2 children together

1963

Happy Rockefeller
Bio Details

Full name

Happy Rockefeller

Maiden name

Margaretta Large Fitler

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Wednesday 09 Jun 1926

Birth place

Bryn Mawr, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

19 May 2009

Place of death

Tarrytown, Westchester County, New York, USA

Happy Rockefeller

Happy Rockefeller

Age

82

Born

Wednesday 09 Jun 1926

Died

19 May 2009

Happy Rockefeller Partner(s) Other Children

Happy Rockefeller Children

Nelson Rockefeller Jr.

with Nelson Rockefeller

Mark Rockefeller

with Nelson Rockefeller

Steve Rockefeller

step-child with Nelson Rockefeller

Michael Rockefeller

step-child with Nelson Rockefeller

Ann Rockefeller

step-child with Nelson Rockefeller

Mary Rockefeller

step-child with Nelson Rockefeller

Rodman Rockefeller

born 1932, died 2000, age 68 (approx.)
step-child with Nelson Rockefeller

Trivia

Happy Rockefeller Family

Happy Rockefeller's children:

Happy Rockefeller's son is Nelson Rockefeller Jr. Happy Rockefeller's son is Mark Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's step-son is Steve Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's step-son is Michael Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's step-daughter is Ann Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's step-daughter is Mary Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's step-son was Rodman Rockefeller


Happy Rockefeller's current partners:

Happy Rockefeller's husband was Nelson Rockefeller


Happy Rockefeller's in laws:

Happy Rockefeller's grandfather in law was John D. Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's father in law was John D. Rockefeller Jr. Happy Rockefeller's mother in law was Abby Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's grandmother in law was Laura Celestia Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's grandfather in law was Nelson Aldrich Happy Rockefeller's grandmother in law was Abby Aldrich Happy Rockefeller's sister in law was Abigail Mauze Happy Rockefeller's brother in law was John D. Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's brother in law was Laurance Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's brother in law was Winthrop Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's brother in law was David Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's sister in law-by-marriage was Peggy Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Bessie Strong Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Strong Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Alice Rockefeller Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Alta Prentice Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle-by-marriage was Ezra Prentice Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Edith McCormick Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was Nelson Aldrich Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Lucy Aldrich Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was Edward Aldrich Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was Stuart Aldrich Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was Robert Aldrich Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was William Aldrich Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Emma Aldrich Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was Richard Aldrich Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was Winthrop Aldrich Happy Rockefeller's husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Elsie Campbell