How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Rockefeller
Mary Rockefeller

Partners of 
Mary Rockefeller

Nelson Rockefeller

Divorced

5 children together

married 1930
divorce 1962

Mary Rockefeller
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Todhunter Rockefeller

Maiden name

Mary Todhunter Clark

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

Monday 17 Jun 1907

Birth place

Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

21 Apr 1999

Place of death

Manhattan, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Mary Rockefeller

Mary Todhunter Rockefeller

Age

91

Born

Monday 17 Jun 1907

Died

21 Apr 1999

Mary Rockefeller Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Rockefeller Children

Steve Rockefeller

with Nelson Rockefeller

Michael Rockefeller

with Nelson Rockefeller

Ann Rockefeller

with Nelson Rockefeller

Mary Rockefeller

with Nelson Rockefeller

Rodman Rockefeller

born 1932, died 2000, age 68 (approx.)
with Nelson Rockefeller

Trivia

Mary Rockefeller Family

Mary Rockefeller's children:

Mary Rockefeller's son is Steve Rockefeller Mary Rockefeller's son is Michael Rockefeller Mary Rockefeller's daughter is Ann Rockefeller Mary Rockefeller's daughter is Mary Rockefeller Mary Rockefeller's son was Rodman Rockefeller


Mary Rockefeller's former partners:

Mary Rockefeller's former husband was Nelson Rockefeller


Mary Rockefeller's former in laws:

Mary Rockefeller's former grandfather in law was John D. Rockefeller Mary Rockefeller's former father in law was John D. Rockefeller Jr. Mary Rockefeller's former mother in law was Abby Rockefeller Mary Rockefeller's former grandmother in law was Laura Celestia Rockefeller Mary Rockefeller's former grandfather in law was Nelson Aldrich Mary Rockefeller's former grandmother in law was Abby Aldrich Mary Rockefeller's former sister in law was Abigail Mauze Mary Rockefeller's former brother in law was John D. Rockefeller Mary Rockefeller's former brother in law was Laurance Rockefeller Mary Rockefeller's former brother in law was Winthrop Rockefeller Mary Rockefeller's former brother in law was David Rockefeller Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Bessie Strong Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Strong Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Alice Rockefeller Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Alta Prentice Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle-by-marriage was Ezra Prentice Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Edith McCormick Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was Nelson Aldrich Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Lucy Aldrich Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was Edward Aldrich Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was Stuart Aldrich Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was Robert Aldrich Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was William Aldrich Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Emma Aldrich Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was Richard Aldrich Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's uncle in law was Winthrop Aldrich Mary Rockefeller's former husband Nelson Rockefeller's aunt in law was Elsie Campbell