How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Nelson Aldrich
Partner of 
Nelson Aldrich

Nelson Aldrich

Nelson Aldrich

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1841

Died

1915

Nelson Aldrich
Bio Details

Full name

Nelson Aldrich

Maiden name

Nelson Wilmarth

Gender

Male

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1841

Date of death:

1915

Partners of 
Nelson Aldrich

Abby Aldrich

Married

11 children together

9 Oct 1866

Nelson Aldrich Children

Nelson Aldrich

born 1867, died 1871, age 4 (approx.)
with Abby Aldrich

Lucy Aldrich

born 1869, died 1955, age 86 (approx.)
with Abby Aldrich

Edward Aldrich

born 1871, died 1957, age 86 (approx.)
with Abby Aldrich

Unknown

born 1874, died 1948, age 74 (approx.)
with Abby Aldrich

Abby Rockefeller

born 1874, died 1948, age 73
with Abby Aldrich

Stuart Aldrich

born 1876, died 1960, age 84 (approx.)
with Abby Aldrich

Robert Aldrich

born 1878, died 1878, age under a year old (approx.)
with Abby Aldrich

William Aldrich

born 1880, died 1966, age 86 (approx.)
with Abby Aldrich

Emma Aldrich

born 1882, died 1884, age 2 (approx.)
with Abby Aldrich

Richard Aldrich

born 1884, died 1941, age 57 (approx.)
with Abby Aldrich

Winthrop Aldrich

born 1885, died 1974, age 89 (approx.)
with Abby Aldrich

Elsie Campbell

born 1888, died 1968, age 80 (approx.)
with Abby Aldrich

Nelson Aldrich Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Nelson Aldrich Family

Nelson Aldrich's children:

Nelson Aldrich's son was Nelson Aldrich Nelson Aldrich's daughter was Lucy Aldrich Nelson Aldrich's son was Edward Aldrich Nelson Aldrich's daughter was Abby Rockefeller Nelson Aldrich's son was Stuart Aldrich Nelson Aldrich's son was Robert Aldrich Nelson Aldrich's son was William Aldrich Nelson Aldrich's daughter was Emma Aldrich Nelson Aldrich's son was Richard Aldrich Nelson Aldrich's son was Winthrop Aldrich Nelson Aldrich's daughter was Elsie Campbell


Nelson Aldrich's current partners:

Nelson Aldrich's wife was Abby Aldrich


Nelson Aldrich's grandchildren:

Nelson Aldrich's grandson was Nelson Rockefeller Nelson Aldrich's granddaughter was Abigail Mauze Nelson Aldrich's grandson was John D. Rockefeller Nelson Aldrich's grandson was Laurance Rockefeller Nelson Aldrich's grandson was Winthrop Rockefeller Nelson Aldrich's grandson was David Rockefeller


Nelson Aldrich's great grandchildren:

Nelson Aldrich's great grandson is Steve Rockefeller Nelson Aldrich's great grandson is Michael Rockefeller Nelson Aldrich's great granddaughter is Ann Rockefeller Nelson Aldrich's great granddaughter is Mary Rockefeller Nelson Aldrich's great grandson is Nelson Rockefeller Jr. Nelson Aldrich's great grandson is Mark Rockefeller Nelson Aldrich's great grandson was Rodman Rockefeller


Nelson Aldrich's in laws:

Nelson Aldrich's father in law was Francis Chapman Nelson Aldrich's mother in law was Lucy Chapman Nelson Aldrich's grandfather in law was Amos Chapman Nelson Aldrich's grandmother in law was Amy Chapman Nelson Aldrich's sister in law was Emma Greene Nelson Aldrich's son in law was John D. Rockefeller Jr.