How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Abby Aldrich
Abby Aldrich

Partners of 
Abby Aldrich

Nelson Aldrich

Married

11 children together

9 Oct 1866

Abby Aldrich
Bio Details

Full name

Abby Pierce Truman Aldrich

Maiden name

Abby Pierce Truman Chapman

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Apr 1845

Birth place

Preston, New London County, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

17 Feb 1917

Abby Aldrich Siblings

Emma Greene

Sister

Abby Aldrich

Abby Pierce Truman Aldrich

Age

71

Born

Thursday 10 Apr 1845

Died

17 Feb 1917

Abby Aldrich Partner(s) Other Children

Abby Aldrich Children

Nelson Aldrich

born 1867, died 1871, age 4 (approx.)
with Nelson Aldrich

Lucy Aldrich

born 1869, died 1955, age 86 (approx.)
with Nelson Aldrich

Edward Aldrich

born 1871, died 1957, age 86 (approx.)
with Nelson Aldrich

Unknown

born 1874, died 1948, age 74 (approx.)
with Nelson Aldrich

Abby Rockefeller

born 1874, died 1948, age 73
with Nelson Aldrich

Stuart Aldrich

born 1876, died 1960, age 84 (approx.)
with Nelson Aldrich

Robert Aldrich

born 1878, died 1878, age under a year old (approx.)
with Nelson Aldrich

William Aldrich

born 1880, died 1966, age 86 (approx.)
with Nelson Aldrich

Emma Aldrich

born 1882, died 1884, age 2 (approx.)
with Nelson Aldrich

Richard Aldrich

born 1884, died 1941, age 57 (approx.)
with Nelson Aldrich

Winthrop Aldrich

born 1885, died 1974, age 89 (approx.)
with Nelson Aldrich

Elsie Campbell

born 1888, died 1968, age 80 (approx.)
with Nelson Aldrich

Trivia

Abby Aldrich Family

Abby Aldrich's parents:

Abby Aldrich's father was Francis Chapman Abby Aldrich's mother was Lucy Chapman


Abby Aldrich's children:

Abby Aldrich's son was Nelson Aldrich Abby Aldrich's daughter was Lucy Aldrich Abby Aldrich's son was Edward Aldrich Abby Aldrich's daughter was Abby Rockefeller Abby Aldrich's son was Stuart Aldrich Abby Aldrich's son was Robert Aldrich Abby Aldrich's son was William Aldrich Abby Aldrich's daughter was Emma Aldrich Abby Aldrich's son was Richard Aldrich Abby Aldrich's son was Winthrop Aldrich Abby Aldrich's daughter was Elsie Campbell


Abby Aldrich's current partners:

Abby Aldrich's husband was Nelson Aldrich


Abby Aldrich's siblings:

Abby Aldrich's sister was Emma Greene


Abby Aldrich's grandparents:

Abby Aldrich's grandfather was Amos Chapman Abby Aldrich's grandmother was Amy Chapman


Abby Aldrich's great grandparents:

Abby Aldrich's great grandfather was Israel Morgan Abby Aldrich's great grandmother was Elizabeth Morgan   Abby Aldrich's great great grandfather was Elijah Brewster Abby Aldrich's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Brewster   Abby Aldrich's 3x great grandfather was Joseph Brewster Abby Aldrich's 3x great grandmother was Dorothy Brewster   Abby Aldrich's 4x great grandfather was Jonathan Brewster Abby Aldrich's 4x great grandmother was Judith Huntington   Abby Aldrich's 5x great grandfather was Benjamin Brewster Abby Aldrich's 5x great grandmother was Ann Brewster   Abby Aldrich's 6x great grandfather was Jonathan Brewster Abby Aldrich's 6x great grandmother was Lucretia Brewster   Abby Aldrich's 7x great grandfather was William Brewster Abby Aldrich's 7x great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Abby Aldrich's 8x great grandfather was William Brewster III Abby Aldrich's 8x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Abby Aldrich's grandchildren:

Abby Aldrich's grandson was Nelson Rockefeller Abby Aldrich's granddaughter was Abigail Mauze Abby Aldrich's grandson was John D. Rockefeller Abby Aldrich's grandson was Laurance Rockefeller Abby Aldrich's grandson was Winthrop Rockefeller Abby Aldrich's grandson was David Rockefeller


Abby Aldrich's great grandchildren:

Abby Aldrich's great grandson is Steve Rockefeller Abby Aldrich's great grandson is Michael Rockefeller Abby Aldrich's great granddaughter is Ann Rockefeller Abby Aldrich's great granddaughter is Mary Rockefeller Abby Aldrich's great grandson is Nelson Rockefeller Jr. Abby Aldrich's great grandson is Mark Rockefeller Abby Aldrich's great grandson was Rodman Rockefeller


Abby Aldrich's great uncles and aunts:

Abby Aldrich's great aunt was Welthem Turner Abby Aldrich's great aunt was Elizabeth Avery Abby Aldrich's great aunt was Dolly Morgan Abby Aldrich's great aunt was Temperance Adams Abby Aldrich's great aunt was Polly Brewster Abby Aldrich's great aunt was Hannah Stoddard Abby Aldrich's great aunt was Prudence Havens Abby Aldrich's great uncle was Israel Morgan Abby Aldrich's great aunt was Bela Morgan


Abby Aldrich's in laws:

Abby Aldrich's son in law was John D. Rockefeller Jr.