How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Greene
Emma Greene

Partners of 
Emma Greene

Emma Greene
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Morgan Greene

Maiden name

Emma Morgan Chapman

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1830

Date of death:

1903

Emma Greene Siblings

Abby Aldrich

Sister

Emma Greene

Emma Morgan Greene

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1830

Died

1903

Trivia

Emma Greene Family

Emma Greene's parents:

Emma Greene's father was Francis Chapman Emma Greene's mother was Lucy Chapman


Emma Greene's siblings:

Emma Greene's sister was Abby Aldrich


Emma Greene's nieces and nephews:

Emma Greene's nephew was Nelson Aldrich Emma Greene's niece was Lucy Aldrich Emma Greene's nephew was Edward Aldrich Emma Greene's niece was Abby Rockefeller Emma Greene's nephew was Stuart Aldrich Emma Greene's nephew was Robert Aldrich Emma Greene's nephew was William Aldrich Emma Greene's niece was Emma Aldrich Emma Greene's nephew was Richard Aldrich Emma Greene's nephew was Winthrop Aldrich Emma Greene's niece was Elsie Campbell


Emma Greene's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Emma Greene's great nephew was Nelson Rockefeller Emma Greene's great niece was Abigail Mauze Emma Greene's great nephew was John D. Rockefeller Emma Greene's great nephew was Laurance Rockefeller Emma Greene's great nephew was Winthrop Rockefeller Emma Greene's great nephew was David Rockefeller


Emma Greene's grandparents:

Emma Greene's grandfather was Amos Chapman Emma Greene's grandmother was Amy Chapman


Emma Greene's great grandparents:

Emma Greene's great grandfather was Israel Morgan Emma Greene's great grandmother was Elizabeth Morgan   Emma Greene's great great grandfather was Elijah Brewster Emma Greene's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Brewster   Emma Greene's 3x great grandfather was Joseph Brewster Emma Greene's 3x great grandmother was Dorothy Brewster   Emma Greene's 4x great grandfather was Jonathan Brewster Emma Greene's 4x great grandmother was Judith Huntington   Emma Greene's 5x great grandfather was Benjamin Brewster Emma Greene's 5x great grandmother was Ann Brewster   Emma Greene's 6x great grandfather was Jonathan Brewster Emma Greene's 6x great grandmother was Lucretia Brewster   Emma Greene's 7x great grandfather was William Brewster Emma Greene's 7x great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Emma Greene's 8x great grandfather was William Brewster III Emma Greene's 8x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Emma Greene's great uncles and aunts:

Emma Greene's great aunt was Welthem Turner Emma Greene's great aunt was Elizabeth Avery Emma Greene's great aunt was Dolly Morgan Emma Greene's great aunt was Temperance Adams Emma Greene's great aunt was Polly Brewster Emma Greene's great aunt was Hannah Stoddard Emma Greene's great aunt was Prudence Havens Emma Greene's great uncle was Israel Morgan Emma Greene's great aunt was Bela Morgan