How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lucy Chapman
Lucy Chapman

Partners of 
Lucy Chapman

Francis Chapman

Married

2 children together

Lucy Chapman
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Anne Chapman

Maiden name

Lucy Anne Truman

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1804

Date of death:

1876

Lucy Chapman

Lucy Anne Chapman

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1804

Died

1876

Lucy Chapman Partner(s) Other Children

Lucy Chapman Children

Emma Greene

born 1830, died 1903, age 73 (approx.)
with Francis Chapman

Abby Aldrich

born 1845, died 1917, age 71
with Francis Chapman

Trivia

Lucy Chapman Family

Lucy Chapman's children:

Lucy Chapman's daughter was Emma Greene Lucy Chapman's daughter was Abby Aldrich


Lucy Chapman's current partners:

Lucy Chapman's husband was Francis Chapman


Lucy Chapman's grandchildren:

Lucy Chapman's grandson was Nelson Aldrich Lucy Chapman's granddaughter was Lucy Aldrich Lucy Chapman's grandson was Edward Aldrich Lucy Chapman's granddaughter was Abby Rockefeller Lucy Chapman's grandson was Stuart Aldrich Lucy Chapman's grandson was Robert Aldrich Lucy Chapman's grandson was William Aldrich Lucy Chapman's granddaughter was Emma Aldrich Lucy Chapman's grandson was Richard Aldrich Lucy Chapman's grandson was Winthrop Aldrich Lucy Chapman's granddaughter was Elsie Campbell


Lucy Chapman's great grandchildren:

Lucy Chapman's great grandson was Nelson Rockefeller Lucy Chapman's great granddaughter was Abigail Mauze Lucy Chapman's great grandson was John D. Rockefeller Lucy Chapman's great grandson was Laurance Rockefeller Lucy Chapman's great grandson was Winthrop Rockefeller Lucy Chapman's great grandson was David Rockefeller   Lucy Chapman's great great grandson is Steve Rockefeller Lucy Chapman's great great grandson is Michael Rockefeller Lucy Chapman's great great granddaughter is Ann Rockefeller Lucy Chapman's great great granddaughter is Mary Rockefeller Lucy Chapman's great great grandson is Nelson Rockefeller Jr. Lucy Chapman's great great grandson is Mark Rockefeller Lucy Chapman's great great grandson was Rodman Rockefeller


Lucy Chapman's in laws:

Lucy Chapman's father in law was Amos Chapman Lucy Chapman's mother in law was Amy Chapman Lucy Chapman's grandfather in law was Israel Morgan Lucy Chapman's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Morgan Lucy Chapman's husband Francis Chapman's aunt in law was Welthem Turner Lucy Chapman's husband Francis Chapman's aunt in law was Elizabeth Avery Lucy Chapman's husband Francis Chapman's aunt in law was Dolly Morgan Lucy Chapman's husband Francis Chapman's aunt in law was Temperance Adams Lucy Chapman's husband Francis Chapman's aunt in law was Polly Brewster Lucy Chapman's husband Francis Chapman's aunt in law was Hannah Stoddard Lucy Chapman's husband Francis Chapman's aunt in law was Prudence Havens Lucy Chapman's husband Francis Chapman's uncle in law was Israel Morgan Lucy Chapman's husband Francis Chapman's aunt in law was Bela Morgan Lucy Chapman's son in law was Nelson Aldrich