How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amy Chapman
Amy Chapman

Partners of 
Amy Chapman

Amos Chapman

Married

1 child together

Amy Chapman
Bio Details

Full name

Amy Chapman

Maiden name

Amy Morgan

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1785

Birth place

Connecticut, USA

Deceased

Place of death

Connecticut, USA

Amy Chapman Siblings

Welthem Turner

Sister

Elizabeth Avery

Sister

Dolly Morgan

Sister

Temperance Adams

Sister

Polly Brewster

Sister

Hannah Stoddard

Sister

Prudence Havens

Sister

Israel Morgan

Brother

Bela Morgan

Sister

Amy Chapman

Amy Chapman

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1785

Deceased

Amy Chapman Partner(s) Other Children

Amy Chapman Children

Francis Chapman

born 1807, died 1886, age 79
with Amos Chapman

Trivia

Amy Chapman Family

Amy Chapman's parents:

Amy Chapman's father was Israel Morgan Amy Chapman's mother was Elizabeth Morgan


Amy Chapman's children:

Amy Chapman's son was Francis Chapman


Amy Chapman's current partners:

Amy Chapman's husband was Amos Chapman


Amy Chapman's siblings:

Amy Chapman's sister was Welthem Turner Amy Chapman's sister was Elizabeth Avery Amy Chapman's sister was Dolly Morgan Amy Chapman's sister was Temperance Adams Amy Chapman's sister was Polly Brewster Amy Chapman's sister was Hannah Stoddard Amy Chapman's sister was Prudence Havens Amy Chapman's brother was Israel Morgan Amy Chapman's sister was Bela Morgan


Amy Chapman's grandparents:

Amy Chapman's grandfather was Elijah Brewster Amy Chapman's grandmother was Elizabeth Brewster


Amy Chapman's great grandparents:

Amy Chapman's great grandfather was Joseph Brewster Amy Chapman's great grandmother was Dorothy Brewster   Amy Chapman's great great grandfather was Jonathan Brewster Amy Chapman's great great grandmother was Judith Huntington   Amy Chapman's 3x great grandfather was Benjamin Brewster Amy Chapman's 3x great grandmother was Ann Brewster   Amy Chapman's 4x great grandfather was Jonathan Brewster Amy Chapman's 4x great grandmother was Lucretia Brewster   Amy Chapman's 5x great grandfather was William Brewster Amy Chapman's 5x great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Amy Chapman's 6x great grandfather was William Brewster III Amy Chapman's 6x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Amy Chapman's grandchildren:

Amy Chapman's granddaughter was Emma Greene Amy Chapman's granddaughter was Abby Aldrich


Amy Chapman's great grandchildren:

Amy Chapman's great grandson was Nelson Aldrich Amy Chapman's great granddaughter was Lucy Aldrich Amy Chapman's great grandson was Edward Aldrich Amy Chapman's great granddaughter was Abby Rockefeller Amy Chapman's great grandson was Stuart Aldrich Amy Chapman's great grandson was Robert Aldrich Amy Chapman's great grandson was William Aldrich Amy Chapman's great granddaughter was Emma Aldrich Amy Chapman's great grandson was Richard Aldrich Amy Chapman's great grandson was Winthrop Aldrich Amy Chapman's great granddaughter was Elsie Campbell   Amy Chapman's great great grandson was Nelson Rockefeller Amy Chapman's great great granddaughter was Abigail Mauze Amy Chapman's great great grandson was John D. Rockefeller Amy Chapman's great great grandson was Laurance Rockefeller Amy Chapman's great great grandson was Winthrop Rockefeller Amy Chapman's great great grandson was David Rockefeller   Amy Chapman's 3x great grandson is Steve Rockefeller Amy Chapman's 3x great grandson is Michael Rockefeller Amy Chapman's 3x great granddaughter is Ann Rockefeller Amy Chapman's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Rockefeller Amy Chapman's 3x great grandson is Nelson Rockefeller Jr. Amy Chapman's 3x great grandson is Mark Rockefeller Amy Chapman's 3x great grandson was Rodman Rockefeller


Amy Chapman's great uncles and aunts:

Amy Chapman's great uncle was Jonathan B Brewster Amy Chapman's great uncle was Stephen Brewster Amy Chapman's great uncle was Jabez Brewster


Amy Chapman's in laws:

Amy Chapman's daughter in law was Lucy Chapman