How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nancy Clark
Nancy Clark

Partners of 
Nancy Clark

Nancy Clark
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Clark

Maiden name

Nancy Ripley

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1770

Date of death:

1862

Nancy Clark Siblings

Eleanor Leonard

Sister

Jerusha Lamb

Sister

Abraham Ripley

Brother

Ebenezer Ripley

Brother

Horace Ripley

Brother

Nancy Clark

Nancy Clark

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1770

Died

1862

Trivia

Nancy Clark Family

Nancy Clark's parents:

Nancy Clark's father was Ebenezer Ripley Nancy Clark's mother was Mehitable Ripley


Nancy Clark's siblings:

Nancy Clark's sister was Eleanor Leonard Nancy Clark's sister was Jerusha Lamb Nancy Clark's brother was Abraham Ripley Nancy Clark's brother was Ebenezer Ripley Nancy Clark's brother was Horace Ripley


Nancy Clark's nieces and nephews:

Nancy Clark's nephew was Ebenezer Lamb


Nancy Clark's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Nancy Clark's great nephew was Charles Lamb


Nancy Clark's grandparents:

Nancy Clark's grandfather was Joshua Ripley II Nancy Clark's grandmother was Mary Ripley


Nancy Clark's great grandparents:

Nancy Clark's great grandfather was Joshua Ripley Nancy Clark's great grandmother was Hannah Ripley   Nancy Clark's great great grandfather was William Bradford Nancy Clark's great great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Nancy Clark's 3x great grandfather was William Bradford Nancy Clark's 3x great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Nancy Clark's uncles and aunts:

Nancy Clark's aunt was Mary Abbe Nancy Clark's uncle was Phinehas Ripley Nancy Clark's aunt was Hannah Ripley Nancy Clark's uncle was Nathaniel Ripley Nancy Clark's aunt was Elizabeth Alden Nancy Clark's uncle was Joshua Ripley Nancy Clark's uncle was William Ripley Nancy Clark's uncle was John Ripley


Nancy Clark's great uncles and aunts:

Nancy Clark's great aunt was Alice Edgerton Nancy Clark's great aunt was Hannah Webb Nancy Clark's great aunt was Faith Bingham Nancy Clark's great aunt was Margaret Seabury Nancy Clark's great aunt was Leah Bradford Nancy Clark's great aunt was Rachel Tracy Nancy Clark's great uncle was Hezekiah Ripley Nancy Clark's great uncle was David Ripley Nancy Clark's great aunt was Irene Manning Nancy Clark's great aunt was Ann Wheat Nancy Clark's great aunt was Jerusha Brown