How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jerusha Lamb
Jerusha Lamb

Partners of 
Jerusha Lamb

Gad Lamb

Married

1 child together

Jerusha Lamb
Bio Details

Full name

Jerusha Lamb

Maiden name

Jerusha Ripley

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 28 May 1756

Birth place

Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

29 May 1838

Place of death

Lambs Creek, Tioga County, Pennsylvania, USA

Jerusha Lamb Siblings

Eleanor Leonard

Sister

Abraham Ripley

Brother

Ebenezer Ripley

Brother

Nancy Clark

Sister

Horace Ripley

Brother

Jerusha Lamb

Jerusha Lamb

Age

82

Born

Friday 28 May 1756

Died

29 May 1838

Jerusha Lamb Partner(s) Other Children

Jerusha Lamb Children

Ebenezer Lamb

born 1797, died 1872, age 75 (approx.)
with Gad Lamb

Trivia

Jerusha Lamb Family

Jerusha Lamb's parents:

Jerusha Lamb's father was Ebenezer Ripley Jerusha Lamb's mother was Mehitable Ripley


Jerusha Lamb's children:

Jerusha Lamb's son was Ebenezer Lamb


Jerusha Lamb's current partners:

Jerusha Lamb's husband was Gad Lamb


Jerusha Lamb's siblings:

Jerusha Lamb's sister was Eleanor Leonard Jerusha Lamb's brother was Abraham Ripley Jerusha Lamb's brother was Ebenezer Ripley Jerusha Lamb's sister was Nancy Clark Jerusha Lamb's brother was Horace Ripley


Jerusha Lamb's grandparents:

Jerusha Lamb's grandfather was Joshua Ripley II Jerusha Lamb's grandmother was Mary Ripley


Jerusha Lamb's great grandparents:

Jerusha Lamb's great grandfather was Joshua Ripley Jerusha Lamb's great grandmother was Hannah Ripley   Jerusha Lamb's great great grandfather was William Bradford Jerusha Lamb's great great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Jerusha Lamb's 3x great grandfather was William Bradford Jerusha Lamb's 3x great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Jerusha Lamb's grandchildren:

Jerusha Lamb's grandson was Charles Lamb


Jerusha Lamb's great grandchildren:

Jerusha Lamb's great grandson was Bert Lamb   Jerusha Lamb's great great grandson was Horace Lamb   Jerusha Lamb's 3x great granddaughter was Barbara Johnson   Jerusha Lamb's 4x great grandson was Christopher Reeve Jerusha Lamb's 4x great grandson is Benjamin Reeve Jerusha Lamb's 4x great grandson is Jeffrey Johnson Jerusha Lamb's 4x great grandson is Kevin Johnson   Jerusha Lamb's 5x great grandson is Matthew Reeve Jerusha Lamb's 5x great granddaughter is Alexandra Givens   Jerusha Lamb's 6x great grandson is Christopher Givens


Jerusha Lamb's uncles and aunts:

Jerusha Lamb's aunt was Mary Abbe Jerusha Lamb's uncle was Phinehas Ripley Jerusha Lamb's aunt was Hannah Ripley Jerusha Lamb's uncle was Nathaniel Ripley Jerusha Lamb's aunt was Elizabeth Alden Jerusha Lamb's uncle was Joshua Ripley Jerusha Lamb's uncle was William Ripley Jerusha Lamb's uncle was John Ripley


Jerusha Lamb's great uncles and aunts:

Jerusha Lamb's great aunt was Alice Edgerton Jerusha Lamb's great aunt was Hannah Webb Jerusha Lamb's great aunt was Faith Bingham Jerusha Lamb's great aunt was Margaret Seabury Jerusha Lamb's great aunt was Leah Bradford Jerusha Lamb's great aunt was Rachel Tracy Jerusha Lamb's great uncle was Hezekiah Ripley Jerusha Lamb's great uncle was David Ripley Jerusha Lamb's great aunt was Irene Manning Jerusha Lamb's great aunt was Ann Wheat Jerusha Lamb's great aunt was Jerusha Brown


Jerusha Lamb's in laws:

Jerusha Lamb's daughter in law was Sally Lamb