How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Abbe
Mary Abbe

Partners of 
Mary Abbe

Mary Abbe
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Abbe

Maiden name

Mary Ripley

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1714

Date of death:

1770

Mary Abbe Siblings

Phinehas Ripley

Brother

Hannah Ripley

Sister

Nathaniel Ripley

Brother

Elizabeth Alden

Sister

Joshua Ripley

Brother

Ebenezer Ripley

Brother

William Ripley

Brother

John Ripley

Brother

Mary Abbe

Mary Abbe

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1714

Died

1770

Trivia

Mary Abbe Family

Mary Abbe's parents:

Mary Abbe's father was Joshua Ripley II Mary Abbe's mother was Mary Ripley


Mary Abbe's siblings:

Mary Abbe's brother was Phinehas Ripley Mary Abbe's sister was Hannah Ripley Mary Abbe's brother was Nathaniel Ripley Mary Abbe's sister was Elizabeth Alden Mary Abbe's brother was Joshua Ripley Mary Abbe's brother was Ebenezer Ripley Mary Abbe's brother was William Ripley Mary Abbe's brother was John Ripley


Mary Abbe's nieces and nephews:

Mary Abbe's niece was Eleanor Leonard Mary Abbe's niece was Jerusha Lamb Mary Abbe's nephew was Abraham Ripley Mary Abbe's nephew was Ebenezer Ripley Mary Abbe's niece was Nancy Clark Mary Abbe's nephew was Horace Ripley


Mary Abbe's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Abbe's great nephew was Ebenezer Lamb


Mary Abbe's grandparents:

Mary Abbe's grandfather was Joshua Ripley Mary Abbe's grandmother was Hannah Ripley


Mary Abbe's great grandparents:

Mary Abbe's great grandfather was William Bradford Mary Abbe's great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Mary Abbe's great great grandfather was William Bradford Mary Abbe's great great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Mary Abbe's uncles and aunts:

Mary Abbe's aunt was Alice Edgerton Mary Abbe's aunt was Hannah Webb Mary Abbe's aunt was Faith Bingham Mary Abbe's aunt was Margaret Seabury Mary Abbe's aunt was Leah Bradford Mary Abbe's aunt was Rachel Tracy Mary Abbe's uncle was Hezekiah Ripley Mary Abbe's uncle was David Ripley Mary Abbe's aunt was Irene Manning Mary Abbe's aunt was Ann Wheat Mary Abbe's aunt was Jerusha Brown


Mary Abbe's great uncles and aunts:

Mary Abbe's great aunt was Mary Bradford Mary Abbe's great uncle was John Bradford Mary Abbe's great uncle was William Bradford Mary Abbe's great uncle was Thomas Bradford Mary Abbe's great aunt was Mercy Steele Mary Abbe's great aunt was Alice Fitch Mary Abbe's great aunt was Melatiah Steele Mary Abbe's great aunt was Samuel Bradford Mary Abbe's great aunt was Sarah Baker


Mary Abbe's first cousins once removed:

Mary Abbe's first cousin once removed was James Bradford Mary Abbe's first cousin once removed was Jerusha Newcomb Mary Abbe's first cousin once removed was Thomas Steel Mary Abbe's first cousin once removed was Abiel Webster Mary Abbe's first cousin once removed was Daniel Steele Mary Abbe's first cousin once removed was Eliphalet Steele


Mary Abbe's second cousins:

Mary Abbe's second cousin was Mary Woodward Mary Abbe's second cousin was Silas Newcomb Mary Abbe's second cousin was Peter Newcomb Mary Abbe's second cousin was Thomas Newcomb Mary Abbe's second cousin was Elizabeth Barstow Mary Abbe's second cousin was Jerushe Cleveland Mary Abbe's second cousin was Samuel Newcomb Mary Abbe's second cousin was Jemima Kinney Mary Abbe's second cousin was James Newcomb Mary Abbe's second cousin was Jerusha Mills Mary Abbe's second cousin was Samuel Steele Mary Abbe's second cousin was Susanna Hosmer