How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Seabury
Margaret Seabury

Partners of 
Margaret Seabury

Margaret Seabury
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Seabury

Maiden name

Margaret Ripley

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1690

Date of death:

1774

Margaret Seabury Siblings

Alice Edgerton

Sister

Hannah Webb

Sister

Faith Bingham

Sister

Joshua Ripley II

Brother

Leah Bradford

Sister

Rachel Tracy

Sister

Hezekiah Ripley

Brother

David Ripley

Brother

Irene Manning

Sister

Ann Wheat

Sister

Jerusha Brown

Sister

Margaret Seabury

Margaret Seabury

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1690

Died

1774

Trivia

Margaret Seabury Family

Margaret Seabury's parents:

Margaret Seabury's father was Joshua Ripley Margaret Seabury's mother was Hannah Ripley


Margaret Seabury's siblings:

Margaret Seabury's sister was Alice Edgerton Margaret Seabury's sister was Hannah Webb Margaret Seabury's sister was Faith Bingham Margaret Seabury's brother was Joshua Ripley II Margaret Seabury's sister was Leah Bradford Margaret Seabury's sister was Rachel Tracy Margaret Seabury's brother was Hezekiah Ripley Margaret Seabury's brother was David Ripley Margaret Seabury's sister was Irene Manning Margaret Seabury's sister was Ann Wheat Margaret Seabury's sister was Jerusha Brown


Margaret Seabury's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Seabury's niece was Mary Abbe Margaret Seabury's nephew was Phinehas Ripley Margaret Seabury's niece was Hannah Ripley Margaret Seabury's nephew was Nathaniel Ripley Margaret Seabury's niece was Elizabeth Alden Margaret Seabury's nephew was Joshua Ripley Margaret Seabury's nephew was Ebenezer Ripley Margaret Seabury's nephew was William Ripley Margaret Seabury's nephew was John Ripley


Margaret Seabury's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Margaret Seabury's great niece was Eleanor Leonard Margaret Seabury's great niece was Jerusha Lamb Margaret Seabury's great nephew was Abraham Ripley Margaret Seabury's great nephew was Ebenezer Ripley Margaret Seabury's great niece was Nancy Clark Margaret Seabury's great nephew was Horace Ripley


Margaret Seabury's grandparents:

Margaret Seabury's grandfather was William Bradford Margaret Seabury's grandmother was Alice Bradford


Margaret Seabury's great grandparents:

Margaret Seabury's great grandfather was William Bradford Margaret Seabury's great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Margaret Seabury's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Seabury's aunt was Mary Bradford Margaret Seabury's uncle was John Bradford Margaret Seabury's uncle was William Bradford Margaret Seabury's uncle was Thomas Bradford Margaret Seabury's aunt-by-marriage was Anne Bradford Margaret Seabury's aunt was Mercy Steele Margaret Seabury's uncle-by-marriage was Samuel Steele Margaret Seabury's aunt was Alice Fitch Margaret Seabury's aunt was Melatiah Steele Margaret Seabury's aunt was Samuel Bradford Margaret Seabury's aunt was Sarah Baker


Margaret Seabury's great uncles and aunts:

Margaret Seabury's great uncle was John Bradford Margaret Seabury's great uncle was Joseph Bradford


Margaret Seabury's cousins:

Margaret Seabury's cousin was James Bradford Margaret Seabury's cousin was Jerusha Newcomb Margaret Seabury's cousin was Thomas Steel Margaret Seabury's cousin was Abiel Webster Margaret Seabury's cousin was Daniel Steele Margaret Seabury's cousin was Eliphalet Steele


Margaret Seabury's first cousins once removed:

Margaret Seabury's first cousin once removed was Mary Woodward Margaret Seabury's first cousin once removed was Silas Newcomb Margaret Seabury's first cousin once removed was Peter Newcomb Margaret Seabury's first cousin once removed was Thomas Newcomb Margaret Seabury's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Barstow Margaret Seabury's first cousin once removed was Jerushe Cleveland Margaret Seabury's first cousin once removed was Samuel Newcomb Margaret Seabury's first cousin once removed was Jemima Kinney Margaret Seabury's first cousin once removed was James Newcomb Margaret Seabury's first cousin once removed was Jerusha Mills Margaret Seabury's first cousin once removed was Samuel Steele Margaret Seabury's first cousin once removed was Susanna Hosmer