How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Barbara Johnson
Barbara Johnson

Partners of 
Barbara Johnson

Tristam B. Johnson

Divorced

2 children together

married Jun 1959
divorce about 1984

Franklin Reeve

Divorced

2 children together

married 23 Nov 1951
divorce 1956

Barbara Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Pitney Johnson

Maiden name

Barbara Pitney Lamb

Also known as

Barbara Reeve

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1932

Date of death:

2000

Barbara Johnson

Barbara Pitney Johnson

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1932

Died

2000

Barbara Johnson Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara Johnson Children

Christopher Reeve

born 1952, died 2004, age 52
with Franklin Reeve

Played DC Comics hero 'Superman' in 4 films during the 1970s and 80s

Benjamin Reeve

born 1953, age 64
with Franklin Reeve

Jeffrey Johnson

born 1959 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)
with Tristam B. Johnson

Kevin Johnson

born 1959 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)
with Tristam B. Johnson

Trivia

Barbara Johnson Family

Barbara Johnson's parents:

Barbara Johnson's father was Horace Lamb Barbara Johnson's mother was Beatrice Lamb


Barbara Johnson's children:

Barbara Johnson's son was Christopher Reeve Barbara Johnson's son is Benjamin Reeve Barbara Johnson's son is Jeffrey Johnson Barbara Johnson's son is Kevin Johnson


Barbara Johnson's former partners:

Barbara Johnson's former husband is Tristam B. Johnson Barbara Johnson's former husband was Franklin Reeve


Barbara Johnson's grandparents:

Barbara Johnson's grandfather was Bert Lamb Barbara Johnson's grandmother was Harriet Lamb


Barbara Johnson's great grandparents:

Barbara Johnson's great grandfather was Charles Lamb Barbara Johnson's great grandmother was Elizabeth Lamb   Barbara Johnson's great great grandfather was Ebenezer Lamb Barbara Johnson's great great grandmother was Sally Lamb   Barbara Johnson's 3x great grandfather was Gad Lamb Barbara Johnson's 3x great grandmother was Jerusha Lamb   Barbara Johnson's 4x great grandfather was Ebenezer Ripley Barbara Johnson's 4x great grandmother was Mehitable Ripley   Barbara Johnson's 5x great grandfather was Joshua Ripley II Barbara Johnson's 5x great grandmother was Mary Ripley   Barbara Johnson's 6x great grandfather was Joshua Ripley Barbara Johnson's 6x great grandmother was Hannah Ripley   Barbara Johnson's 7x great grandfather was William Bradford Barbara Johnson's 7x great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Barbara Johnson's 8x great grandfather was William Bradford Barbara Johnson's 8x great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Barbara Johnson's grandchildren:

Barbara Johnson's grandson is Matthew Reeve Barbara Johnson's granddaughter is Alexandra Givens


Barbara Johnson's great grandchildren:

Barbara Johnson's great grandson is Christopher Givens


Barbara Johnson's in laws:

Barbara Johnson's daughter in law was Dana Reeve