How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dana Reeve
Dana Reeve

Partners of 
Dana Reeve

Christopher Reeve

Married

1992

Dana Reeve
Bio Details

Full name

Dana Reeve

Maiden name

Dana Morosini

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Friday 17 Mar 1961

Birth place

Teaneck, Bergen County, New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

6 Mar 2006

Place of death

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Cause of death

Lung Cancer

Actress on 'Law & Order' and 'All My Children'
Dana Reeve

Dana Reeve

Age

44

Born

Friday 17 Mar 1961

Died

6 Mar 2006

Dana Reeve Partner(s) Other Children

Dana Reeve Children

Matthew Reeve

born 1979, age 38
step-child with Christopher Reeve

Alexandra Givens

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)
step-child with Christopher Reeve

Trivia

Dana Reeve Family

Dana Reeve's children:

Dana Reeve's step-son is Matthew Reeve Dana Reeve's step-daughter is Alexandra Givens


Dana Reeve's current partners:

Dana Reeve's husband was Christopher Reeve


Dana Reeve's in laws:

Dana Reeve's father in law was Franklin Reeve Dana Reeve's mother in law was Barbara Johnson Dana Reeve's step-mother in law is Laura Reeve Dana Reeve's grandfather in law was Horace Lamb Dana Reeve's grandmother in law was Beatrice Lamb Dana Reeve's brother in law is Benjamin Reeve Dana Reeve's half-sister in law is Alya Reeve Dana Reeve's half-brother in law is Brock Reeve Dana Reeve's half-brother in law is Mark Reeve Dana Reeve's half-brother in law is Jeffrey Johnson Dana Reeve's half-brother in law is Kevin Johnson