How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Mildred Turner
Mildred Turner

Partners of 
Mildred Turner

Virgil Turner

Married

1 child together

Mildred Turner Bio Details

Full name

Mildred Frances Turner

Maiden name

Mildred Cowan

Gender

Female

Deceased

Mildred Turner

Mildred Frances Turner

Deceased

Mildred Turner Partner(s) Other Children

Mildred Turner Children

Lana Turner

born 1921, died 1995, age 74
with Virgil Turner

Star in The Postman Always Rings Twice

Mildred Turner Family

Mildred Turner's children:

Mildred Turner's daughter was Lana Turner


Mildred Turner's former partners:

Mildred Turner's former husband was Virgil Turner


Mildred Turner's grandchildren:

Mildred Turner's granddaughter is Cheryl Crane


Mildred Turner's former in laws:

Mildred Turner's former son in law was Artie Shaw Mildred Turner's former son in law was Lex Barker Mildred Turner's former son in law is Ronald Dante Mildred Turner's former son in law is Robert Eaton Mildred Turner's former son in law is Fred May Mildred Turner's former son in law is Henry Topping Mildred Turner's former son in law was Stephen Crane