How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


George Spencer-Churchill
Partner of 
George Spencer-Churchill

George Spencer-Churchill

Lord George Henry Spencer-Churchill

Age

31 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 18 May 1796

Died

1828

George Spencer-Churchill
Bio Details

Full name

Lord George Henry Spencer-Churchill

Also known as

Reverend Lord George Henry Spencer-Churchill

Gender

Male

Age

31 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 18 May 1796

Date of death:

1828

George Spencer-Churchill Siblings

George Spencer-Churchill, 6th Duke of Marlborough

Brother

Charles Spencer-Churchill

Brother

Partners of 
George Spencer-Churchill

Trivia

George Spencer-Churchill Family

George Spencer-Churchill's parents:

George Spencer-Churchill's father was George Spencer-Churchill, 5th Duke of Marlborough George Spencer-Churchill's mother was Susan Spencer-Churchill


George Spencer-Churchill's siblings:

George Spencer-Churchill's brother was George Spencer-Churchill, 6th Duke of Marlborough George Spencer-Churchill's brother was Charles Spencer-Churchill


George Spencer-Churchill's nieces and nephews:

George Spencer-Churchill's niece was Louisa Spencer-Churchall George Spencer-Churchill's nephew was John Winston Spencer-Churchill, 7th Duke of Marlborough George Spencer-Churchill's nephew was Alfred Spencer-Churchill George Spencer-Churchill's nephew was Alan Spencer-Churchill


George Spencer-Churchill's grand nieces and grand nephews:

George Spencer-Churchill's great nephew was Randolph Spencer-Churchill George Spencer-Churchill's great nephew was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough George Spencer-Churchill's great nephew was Frederick Spencer-Churchill George Spencer-Churchill's great niece was Cornelia Guest George Spencer-Churchill's great niece was Rosamond Fellowes George Spencer-Churchill's great niece was Fanny Marjoribanks George Spencer-Churchill's great niece was Anne Innes-Ker George Spencer-Churchill's great nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill George Spencer-Churchill's great nephew was Augustus Spencer-Churchill George Spencer-Churchill's great niece was Georgiana Curzon George Spencer-Churchill's great niece was Sarah Wilson


George Spencer-Churchill's grandparents:

George Spencer-Churchill's grandfather was George Spencer, 4th Duke of Marlborough George Spencer-Churchill's grandmother was Caroline Spencer


George Spencer-Churchill's great grandparents:

George Spencer-Churchill's great grandfather was Charles Spencer, 3rd Duke of Marlborough George Spencer-Churchill's great grandmother was Elizabeth Spencer   George Spencer-Churchill's great great grandfather was Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland George Spencer-Churchill's great great grandmother was Anne Spencer   George Spencer-Churchill's 3x great grandfather was John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough George Spencer-Churchill's 3x great grandmother is Sarah Churchill George Spencer-Churchill's 3x great grandfather was Robert Spencer George Spencer-Churchill's 3x great grandmother is Anne Spencer   George Spencer-Churchill's 4x great grandfather was Sir Winston Churchill George Spencer-Churchill's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Churchill George Spencer-Churchill's 4x great grandfather was Henry Spencer George Spencer-Churchill's 4x great grandmother is Dorothy Spencer   George Spencer-Churchill's 5x great grandfather was Sir John Drake George Spencer-Churchill's 5x great grandmother was Hon. Eleanor Drake George Spencer-Churchill's 5x great grandfather was John Churchill George Spencer-Churchill's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Churchill


George Spencer-Churchill's uncles and aunts:

George Spencer-Churchill's aunt was Caroline Spencer George Spencer-Churchill's aunt was Elizabeth Spencer George Spencer-Churchill's aunt was Charlotte Spencer George Spencer-Churchill's aunt was Anne Spencer George Spencer-Churchill's aunt was Amelia Spencer George Spencer-Churchill's uncle was Francis Spencer


George Spencer-Churchill's great uncles and aunts:

George Spencer-Churchill's great aunt was Diana Spencer George Spencer-Churchill's great aunt was Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Pemroke George Spencer-Churchill's great uncle was Charles Spencer


George Spencer-Churchill's first cousins once removed:

George Spencer-Churchill's first cousin once removed was General George Herbert, 11th Earl of Pembroke


George Spencer-Churchill's second cousins:

George Spencer-Churchill's second cousin was Catherine Murray