How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Francis Spencer
Partner of 
Francis Spencer

Francis Spencer

Francis Almeric Spencer

Age

65

Born

26 Dec 1779

Died

10 Mar 1845

Francis Spencer Bio Details

Full name

Francis Almeric Spencer

Also known as

Baron Churchill Of Whichwood, 1st

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

26 Dec 1779

Date of death:

10 Mar 1845

Place of death

Brighton, Sussex, UK

Francis Spencer Siblings

Caroline Spencer

Sister

Elizabeth Spencer

Sister

Charlotte Spencer

Sister

George Spencer-Churchill, 5th Duke of Marlborough

Brother

Anne Spencer

Sister

Amelia Spencer

Sister

Partners of 
Francis Spencer

Francis Spencer Family

Francis Spencer's parents:

Francis Spencer's father was George Spencer, 4th Duke of Marlborough Francis Spencer's mother was Caroline Spencer


Francis Spencer's siblings:

Francis Spencer's sister was Caroline Spencer Francis Spencer's sister was Elizabeth Spencer Francis Spencer's sister was Charlotte Spencer Francis Spencer's brother was George Spencer-Churchill, 5th Duke of Marlborough Francis Spencer's sister was Anne Spencer Francis Spencer's sister was Amelia Spencer


Francis Spencer's nieces and nephews:

Francis Spencer's nephew was George Spencer-Churchill, 6th Duke of Marlborough Francis Spencer's nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill Francis Spencer's nephew was George Spencer-Churchill


Francis Spencer's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Francis Spencer's great niece was Louisa Spencer-Churchall Francis Spencer's great nephew was John Winston Spencer-Churchill, 7th Duke of Marlborough Francis Spencer's great nephew was Alfred Spencer-Churchill Francis Spencer's great nephew was Alan Spencer-Churchill


Francis Spencer's grandparents:

Francis Spencer's grandfather was Charles Spencer, 3rd Duke of Marlborough Francis Spencer's grandmother was Elizabeth Spencer


Francis Spencer's great grandparents:

Francis Spencer's great grandfather was Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland Francis Spencer's great grandmother was Anne Spencer   Francis Spencer's great great grandfather was John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough Francis Spencer's great great grandmother is Sarah Churchill Francis Spencer's great great grandfather was Robert Spencer Francis Spencer's great great grandmother is Anne Spencer   Francis Spencer's 3x great grandfather was Sir Winston Churchill Francis Spencer's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Churchill Francis Spencer's 3x great grandfather was Henry Spencer Francis Spencer's 3x great grandmother is Dorothy Spencer   Francis Spencer's 4x great grandfather was Sir John Drake Francis Spencer's 4x great grandmother was Hon. Eleanor Drake Francis Spencer's 4x great grandfather was John Churchill Francis Spencer's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Churchill


Francis Spencer's uncles and aunts:

Francis Spencer's aunt was Diana Spencer Francis Spencer's aunt was Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Pemroke Francis Spencer's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Herbert, 10th Earl of Pembroke Francis Spencer's uncle was Charles Spencer


Francis Spencer's great uncles and aunts:

Francis Spencer's great aunt was Frances Spencer Francis Spencer's great uncle was Robert Spencer Francis Spencer's great uncle was Robert Spencer Francis Spencer's great aunt was Anne Spencer Francis Spencer's great uncle was John Spencer Francis Spencer's great aunt was Diana Spencer


Francis Spencer's cousins:

Francis Spencer's cousin was General George Herbert, 11th Earl of Pembroke


Francis Spencer's first cousins once removed:

Francis Spencer's first cousin once removed was Catherine Murray Francis Spencer's first cousin once removed was John Spencer 1st Earl Spencer


Francis Spencer's second cousins:

Francis Spencer's second cousin was Lady Georgiana Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Francis Spencer's second cousin was George Spencer 2nd Earl Spencer Francis Spencer's second cousin was Henrietta Ponsonby