Married

Father of Actor Kevin Bacon
Edmund Bacon

Edmund Bacon

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ruth Bacon

Ruth Hilda Bacon

His Other Children

Children Together

Michael Bacon

born 1949, age 68

Kevin Bacon

born 1958, age 59

Footloose Star

Her Other Children

Edmund Bacon
Bio Details

Full name

Edmund Bacon

Gender

Male

Occupations

Architect

A celebrated city planner who featured on the front cover of Time Magazine in 1964.

Trivia

Edmund Bacon Family

Edmund Bacon's children:

Edmund Bacon's son is Kevin Bacon Edmund Bacon's son is Michael Bacon


Edmund Bacon's current partners:

Edmund Bacon's wife is Ruth Bacon


Edmund Bacon's grandchildren:

Edmund Bacon's grandson is Travis Bacon Edmund Bacon's granddaughter is Sosie Bacon


Edmund Bacon's in laws:

Edmund Bacon's daughter in law is Kyra Sedgwick Edmund Bacon's daughter in law is Betsy Bacon


Ruth Bacon
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Hilda Bacon

Maiden name

Ruth Hilda Holmes

Gender

Female

Occupations

Teacher

Trivia

Ruth Bacon Family

Ruth Bacon's children:

Ruth Bacon's son is Kevin Bacon Ruth Bacon's son is Michael Bacon


Ruth Bacon's current partners:

Ruth Bacon's husband is Edmund Bacon


Ruth Bacon's grandchildren:

Ruth Bacon's grandson is Travis Bacon Ruth Bacon's granddaughter is Sosie Bacon


Ruth Bacon's in laws:

Ruth Bacon's daughter in law is Kyra Sedgwick Ruth Bacon's daughter in law is Betsy Bacon