How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Judith Spencer
Judith Spencer

Partners of 
Judith Spencer

Judith Spencer
Bio Details

Full name

Judith Spencer

Maiden name

Judith Tichborne

Also known as

Countess Of Sunderland

Gender

Female

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1702 (ca.)

Date of death:

17 May 1749

Judith Spencer

Judith Spencer

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1702 (ca.)

Died

17 May 1749

Judith Spencer Partner(s) Other Children

Judith Spencer Children

Frances Spencer

born 1696 (ca.), died 1742, age 46 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

Robert Spencer

born 1700, died 1701, age 9 months
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

Robert Spencer

born 1701, died 1729, age 27
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

Anne Spencer

born 1702, died 1769, age 67 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

Charles Spencer, 3rd Duke of Marlborough

born 1706, died 1758, age 51
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

John Spencer

born 1708, died 1746, age 38
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

Diana Spencer

born 1710, died 1735, age 25 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

Trivia

Judith Spencer Family

Judith Spencer's children:

Judith Spencer's step-daughter was Frances Spencer Judith Spencer's step-son was Robert Spencer Judith Spencer's step-son was Robert Spencer Judith Spencer's step-daughter was Anne Spencer Judith Spencer's step-son was Charles Spencer, 3rd Duke of Marlborough Judith Spencer's step-son was John Spencer Judith Spencer's step-daughter was Diana Spencer


Judith Spencer's current partners:

Judith Spencer's husband was Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland


Judith Spencer's in laws:

Judith Spencer's father in law was Robert Spencer Judith Spencer's mother in law is Anne Spencer Judith Spencer's grandfather in law was Henry Spencer Judith Spencer's grandmother in law is Dorothy Spencer Judith Spencer's brother in law was Robert Spencer Judith Spencer's sister in law was Anne Spencer Judith Spencer's sister in law was Elizabeth Spencer Judith Spencer's husband Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland's aunt in law was Dorothy Spencer Judith Spencer's husband Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland's aunt in law was Penelope Spencer