How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Arabella Spencer
Arabella Spencer

Partners of 
Arabella Spencer

Charles Spencer,
3rd Earl of Sunderland

Married

1 child together

1694

Arabella Spencer Bio Details

Full name

Lady Arabella Spencer

Maiden name

Arabella Cavendish

Gender

Female

Age

24

Date of birth

19 Aug 1673

Date of death:

4 Jun 1698

Cause of death

Samllpox

Arabella Spencer

Lady Arabella Spencer

Age

24

Born

19 Aug 1673

Died

4 Jun 1698

Arabella Spencer Partner(s) Other Children

Arabella Spencer Children

Frances Spencer

born 1696 (ca.), died 1742, age 46 (approx.)
with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

Robert Spencer

born 1700, died 1701, age 9 months
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

Robert Spencer

born 1701, died 1729, age 27
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

Anne Spencer

born 1702, died 1769, age 67 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

Charles Spencer, 3rd Duke of Marlborough

born 1706, died 1758, age 51
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

John Spencer

born 1708, died 1746, age 38
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

Diana Spencer

born 1710, died 1735, age 25 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland

Arabella Spencer Family

Arabella Spencer's children:

Arabella Spencer's daughter was Frances Spencer Arabella Spencer's step-son was Robert Spencer Arabella Spencer's step-son was Robert Spencer Arabella Spencer's step-daughter was Anne Spencer Arabella Spencer's step-son was Charles Spencer, 3rd Duke of Marlborough Arabella Spencer's step-son was John Spencer Arabella Spencer's step-daughter was Diana Spencer


Arabella Spencer's current partners:

Arabella Spencer's husband was Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland


Arabella Spencer's in laws:

Arabella Spencer's father in law was Robert Spencer Arabella Spencer's mother in law is Anne Spencer Arabella Spencer's grandfather in law was Henry Spencer Arabella Spencer's grandmother in law is Dorothy Spencer Arabella Spencer's brother in law was Robert Spencer Arabella Spencer's sister in law was Anne Spencer Arabella Spencer's sister in law was Elizabeth Spencer Arabella Spencer's husband Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland's aunt in law was Dorothy Spencer Arabella Spencer's husband Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland's aunt in law was Penelope Spencer