How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Churchill
Partner of 
John Churchill

John Churchill

John Churchill

Age

17

Born

13 Feb 1685

Died

20 Feb 1702

John Churchill Bio Details

Full name

John Churchill

Also known as

Marquess Of Blandford

Gender

Male

Age

17

Date of birth

13 Feb 1685

Date of death:

20 Feb 1702

John Churchill Siblings

Harriet Churchill

Sister

Henrietta godolphin

Sister

Anne Spencer

Sister

Elizabeth Churchill

Sister

Mary Churchill

Sister

Charles Churchill

Brother

Partners of 
John Churchill

John Churchill Family

John Churchill's parents:

John Churchill's father was John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough John Churchill's mother is Sarah Churchill


John Churchill's siblings:

John Churchill's sister was Harriet Churchill John Churchill's sister was Henrietta godolphin John Churchill's sister was Anne Spencer John Churchill's sister was Elizabeth Churchill John Churchill's sister was Mary Churchill John Churchill's brother was Charles Churchill


John Churchill's nieces and nephews:

John Churchill's nephew was Robert Spencer John Churchill's nephew was Robert Spencer John Churchill's niece was Anne Spencer John Churchill's nephew was Charles Spencer, 3rd Duke of Marlborough John Churchill's nephew was John Spencer John Churchill's niece was Diana Spencer


John Churchill's grand nieces and grand nephews:

John Churchill's great niece was Diana Spencer John Churchill's great niece was Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Pemroke John Churchill's great nephew was George Spencer, 4th Duke of Marlborough John Churchill's great nephew was Charles Spencer John Churchill's great nephew was John Spencer 1st Earl Spencer


John Churchill's grandparents:

John Churchill's grandfather was Sir Winston Churchill John Churchill's grandmother was Elizabeth Churchill


John Churchill's great grandparents:

John Churchill's great grandfather was Sir John Drake John Churchill's great grandmother was Hon. Eleanor Drake John Churchill's great grandfather was John Churchill John Churchill's great grandmother was Sarah Churchill


John Churchill's uncles and aunts:

John Churchill's aunt was Arabella Churchill


John Churchill's cousins:

John Churchill's cousin was Henrietta Butler John Churchill's cousin was 1st Duke of Berwick-Upon-Tweed John Churchill's cousin was Henry FitzJames, Duke of Albemarle John Churchill's cousin was Arabella FitzJames


John Churchill's first cousins once removed:

John Churchill's first cousin once removed was James Waldegrave, 1st Earl Waldegrave