How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susan Gower
Susan Gower

Partners of 
Susan Gower

James Gower

Married

1 child together

Susan Gower
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Gower

Maiden name

Susan Norton

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1781

Deceased

Susan Gower

Susan Gower

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1781

Deceased

Susan Gower Partner(s) Other Children

Susan Gower Children

Cornelius Gower

born 1810, died 1896, age 86 (approx.)
with James Gower

Trivia

Susan Gower Family

Susan Gower's parents:

Susan Gower's father was Cornelius Norton Susan Gower's mother was Lydia Norton


Susan Gower's children:

Susan Gower's son was Cornelius Gower


Susan Gower's current partners:

Susan Gower's husband was James Gower


Susan Gower's grandparents:

Susan Gower's grandfather was Thomas Claghorn Susan Gower's grandmother was Susannah Claghorn


Susan Gower's great grandparents:

Susan Gower's great grandfather was Barnabas Gibbs Susan Gower's great grandmother was Abigail Gibbs   Susan Gower's great great grandfather was Shobal Smith Susan Gower's great great grandmother was Abigail Smith   Susan Gower's 3x great grandfather was Stephen Skiffe Susan Gower's 3x great grandmother was Lydia Skiffe   Susan Gower's 4x great grandfather was Anthony Snow Susan Gower's 4x great grandmother was Abigail Snow   Susan Gower's 5x great grandfather was Richard Warren Susan Gower's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Susan Gower's grandchildren:

Susan Gower's grandson was Arthur Gower


Susan Gower's great grandchildren:

Susan Gower's great grandson was James Gower   Susan Gower's great great granddaughter was Helen Sheeran   Susan Gower's 3x great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Susan Gower's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Susan Gower's 4x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Susan Gower's 4x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Susan Gower's 4x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Susan Gower's 5x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Susan Gower's 5x great grandson is Track Palin Susan Gower's 5x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Susan Gower's 5x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Susan Gower's 5x great grandson is Trig Palin   Susan Gower's 6x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Susan Gower's in laws:

Susan Gower's daughter in law was Abigail Gower