How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lydia Norton
Lydia Norton

Partners of 
Lydia Norton

Cornelius Norton

Married

1 child together

Lydia Norton
Bio Details

Full name

Lydia Norton

Maiden name

Lydia Claghorn

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1783 (ca.)

Lydia Norton

Lydia Norton

Died

1783 (ca.)

Lydia Norton Partner(s) Other Children

Lydia Norton Children

Susan Gower

born 1781, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Cornelius Norton

Trivia

Lydia Norton Family

Lydia Norton's parents:

Lydia Norton's father was Thomas Claghorn Lydia Norton's mother was Susannah Claghorn


Lydia Norton's children:

Lydia Norton's daughter was Susan Gower


Lydia Norton's current partners:

Lydia Norton's husband was Cornelius Norton


Lydia Norton's grandparents:

Lydia Norton's grandfather was Barnabas Gibbs Lydia Norton's grandmother was Abigail Gibbs


Lydia Norton's great grandparents:

Lydia Norton's great grandfather was Shobal Smith Lydia Norton's great grandmother was Abigail Smith   Lydia Norton's great great grandfather was Stephen Skiffe Lydia Norton's great great grandmother was Lydia Skiffe   Lydia Norton's 3x great grandfather was Anthony Snow Lydia Norton's 3x great grandmother was Abigail Snow   Lydia Norton's 4x great grandfather was Richard Warren Lydia Norton's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Lydia Norton's grandchildren:

Lydia Norton's grandson was Cornelius Gower


Lydia Norton's great grandchildren:

Lydia Norton's great grandson was Arthur Gower   Lydia Norton's great great grandson was James Gower   Lydia Norton's 3x great granddaughter was Helen Sheeran   Lydia Norton's 4x great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Lydia Norton's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Lydia Norton's 5x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Lydia Norton's 5x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Lydia Norton's 5x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Lydia Norton's 6x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Lydia Norton's 6x great grandson is Track Palin Lydia Norton's 6x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Lydia Norton's 6x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Lydia Norton's 6x great grandson is Trig Palin   Lydia Norton's 7x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Lydia Norton's in laws:

Lydia Norton's son in law was James Gower