How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susannah Claghorn
Susannah Claghorn

Partners of 
Susannah Claghorn

Thomas Claghorn

Married

1 child together

Susannah Claghorn
Bio Details

Full name

Susannah Claghorn

Maiden name

Susannah Gibbs

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1712

Date of death:

1786

Susannah Claghorn

Susannah Claghorn

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1712

Died

1786

Susannah Claghorn Partner(s) Other Children

Susannah Claghorn Children

Lydia Norton

died 1783 (ca.)
with Thomas Claghorn

Trivia

Susannah Claghorn Family

Susannah Claghorn's parents:

Susannah Claghorn's father was Barnabas Gibbs Susannah Claghorn's mother was Abigail Gibbs


Susannah Claghorn's children:

Susannah Claghorn's daughter was Lydia Norton


Susannah Claghorn's current partners:

Susannah Claghorn's husband was Thomas Claghorn


Susannah Claghorn's grandparents:

Susannah Claghorn's grandfather was Shobal Smith Susannah Claghorn's grandmother was Abigail Smith


Susannah Claghorn's great grandparents:

Susannah Claghorn's great grandfather was Stephen Skiffe Susannah Claghorn's great grandmother was Lydia Skiffe   Susannah Claghorn's great great grandfather was Anthony Snow Susannah Claghorn's great great grandmother was Abigail Snow   Susannah Claghorn's 3x great grandfather was Richard Warren Susannah Claghorn's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Susannah Claghorn's grandchildren:

Susannah Claghorn's granddaughter was Susan Gower


Susannah Claghorn's great grandchildren:

Susannah Claghorn's great grandson was Cornelius Gower   Susannah Claghorn's great great grandson was Arthur Gower   Susannah Claghorn's 3x great grandson was James Gower   Susannah Claghorn's 4x great granddaughter was Helen Sheeran   Susannah Claghorn's 5x great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Susannah Claghorn's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Susannah Claghorn's 6x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Susannah Claghorn's 6x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Susannah Claghorn's 6x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Susannah Claghorn's 7x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Susannah Claghorn's 7x great grandson is Track Palin Susannah Claghorn's 7x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Susannah Claghorn's 7x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Susannah Claghorn's 7x great grandson is Trig Palin   Susannah Claghorn's 8x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Susannah Claghorn's great uncles and aunts:

Susannah Claghorn's great aunt was Deborah Presbury Susannah Claghorn's great aunt was Mary Chipman


Susannah Claghorn's first cousins once removed:

Susannah Claghorn's first cousin once removed was Abigail Perry


Susannah Claghorn's second cousins:

Susannah Claghorn's second cousin was Samuel Perry


Susannah Claghorn's in laws:

Susannah Claghorn's son in law was Cornelius Norton