How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Gower
Maria Gower

Partners of 
Maria Gower

Arthur Gower

Married

1 child together

Maria Gower
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Gower

Maiden name

Maria Schmolz

Gender

Female

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1860

Date of death:

1926

Maria Gower

Maria Gower

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1860

Died

1926

Maria Gower Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Gower Children

James Gower

born 1882, died 1954, age 72 (approx.)
with Arthur Gower

Trivia

Maria Gower Family

Maria Gower's children:

Maria Gower's son was James Gower


Maria Gower's current partners:

Maria Gower's husband was Arthur Gower


Maria Gower's grandchildren:

Maria Gower's granddaughter was Helen Sheeran


Maria Gower's great grandchildren:

Maria Gower's great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Maria Gower's great great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Maria Gower's great great granddaughter is Molly McCann Maria Gower's great great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Maria Gower's great great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Maria Gower's 3x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Maria Gower's 3x great grandson is Track Palin Maria Gower's 3x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Maria Gower's 3x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Maria Gower's 3x great grandson is Trig Palin   Maria Gower's 4x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Maria Gower's in laws:

Maria Gower's father in law was Cornelius Gower Maria Gower's mother in law was Abigail Gower Maria Gower's grandfather in law was James Gower Maria Gower's grandmother in law was Susan Gower Maria Gower's grandfather in law was Isaiah Hawes Maria Gower's grandmother in law was Desire Hawes Maria Gower's daughter in law was Cora Gower