How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Abigail Gower
Abigail Gower

Partners of 
Abigail Gower

Cornelius Gower

Married

1 child together

Abigail Gower
Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Gower

Maiden name

Abigail Hawes

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1813

Date of death:

1898

Abigail Gower

Abigail Gower

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1813

Died

1898

Abigail Gower Partner(s) Other Children

Abigail Gower Children

Arthur Gower

born 1852, died 1944, age 92 (approx.)
with Cornelius Gower

Trivia

Abigail Gower Family

Abigail Gower's parents:

Abigail Gower's father was Isaiah Hawes Abigail Gower's mother was Desire Hawes


Abigail Gower's children:

Abigail Gower's son was Arthur Gower


Abigail Gower's current partners:

Abigail Gower's husband was Cornelius Gower


Abigail Gower's grandparents:

Abigail Gower's grandfather was Ebenezer Hawes Abigail Gower's grandmother was Temperance Hawes


Abigail Gower's great grandparents:

Abigail Gower's great grandfather was Ebenezer Hawes Abigail Gower's great grandmother was Sarah Matthews   Abigail Gower's great great grandfather was Ebenezer Hawes Abigail Gower's great great grandmother was Sarah Hawes   Abigail Gower's 3x great grandfather was John Hawes Abigail Gower's 3x great grandmother was Desire Hawes   Abigail Gower's 4x great grandfather was John Gorham Abigail Gower's 4x great grandmother was Desire Gorham   Abigail Gower's 5x great grandfather was John Howland Abigail Gower's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Abigail Gower's 6x great grandfather was John Tilley Abigail Gower's 6x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Abigail Gower's 7x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Abigail Gower's 7x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Abigail Gower's grandchildren:

Abigail Gower's grandson was James Gower


Abigail Gower's great grandchildren:

Abigail Gower's great granddaughter was Helen Sheeran   Abigail Gower's great great granddaughter is Sally Heath   Abigail Gower's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Abigail Gower's 3x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Abigail Gower's 3x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Abigail Gower's 3x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Abigail Gower's 4x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Abigail Gower's 4x great grandson is Track Palin Abigail Gower's 4x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Abigail Gower's 4x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Abigail Gower's 4x great grandson is Trig Palin   Abigail Gower's 5x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Abigail Gower's in laws:

Abigail Gower's father in law was James Gower Abigail Gower's mother in law was Susan Gower Abigail Gower's grandfather in law was Cornelius Norton Abigail Gower's grandmother in law was Lydia Norton Abigail Gower's daughter in law was Maria Gower